flight Aircraft

5Y-KYD

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
5Y-KYD
Type
B738
Mode-S
04C03B
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 21:25 UTC
Flights observed
190 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 51m
Typical route
NBO → JNB
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:25 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near 5Y-KYD's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 NBO → DXB Jul 26, 20:50 UTCJul 26, 21:25 UTC35m
2026-07-25 ABJ → NBO Jul 25, 20:05 UTCJul 26, 02:35 UTC6h 30m
2026-07-25 NBO → ABJ Jul 25, 18:00 UTCJul 25, 18:45 UTC45m
2026-07-25 BOM → NBO Jul 25, 01:40 UTCJul 25, 02:15 UTC35m
2026-07-24 NBO → BOM Jul 24, 22:55 UTCJul 24, 23:40 UTC45m
2026-07-24 DXB → NBO Jul 24, 03:15 UTCJul 24, 03:45 UTC30m
2026-07-24 NBO → DXB Jul 24, 00:40 UTCJul 24, 01:10 UTC30m
2026-07-22 BOM → NBO Jul 22, 23:15 UTCJul 22, 23:55 UTC40m
2026-07-22 NBO → BOM Jul 22, 20:15 UTCJul 22, 21:25 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 ABJ → NBO Jul 21, 18:05 UTCJul 21, 18:45 UTC40m
2026-07-21 NBO → ABJ Jul 21, 10:45 UTCJul 21, 16:50 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-20 VFA → CPT Jul 20, 14:25 UTCJul 20, 14:50 UTC25m
2026-07-20 VFA → CPT Jul 20, 12:20 UTCJul 20, 13:00 UTC40m
2026-07-19 ACC → NBO Jul 19, 22:25 UTCJul 19, 23:00 UTC35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 12:50 UTCJul 18, 13:25 UTC35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:00 UTCJul 17, 11:30 UTC30m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:15 UTCJul 17, 08:45 UTC30m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 23:44 UTCJul 17, 00:10 UTC25m
2026-07-16 NBO → JNB Jul 16, 22:00 UTCJul 16, 22:30 UTC30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 21:30 UTCJul 15, 21:50 UTC20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:20 UTCJul 15, 20:00 UTC40m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:25 UTCJul 15, 00:15 UTC11h 49m
2026-07-13 JNB → NBO Jul 13, 15:30 UTCJul 13, 15:55 UTC25m
2026-07-13 NBO → JNB Jul 13, 13:25 UTCJul 13, 14:00 UTC35m
2026-07-12 LVI → NBO Jul 12, 12:35 UTCJul 12, 12:50 UTC15m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 10:40 UTCJul 12, 11:15 UTC35m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 17:35 UTCJul 11, 23:30 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 21:15 UTCJul 10, 21:55 UTC40m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 18:40 UTCJul 10, 19:15 UTC35m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 19:10 UTCJul 10, 00:05 UTC4h 55m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 10:45 UTCJul 9, 11:15 UTC30m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 08:25 UTCJul 9, 08:55 UTC30m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 10:30 UTCJul 8, 11:00 UTC30m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 08:15 UTCJul 8, 08:50 UTC35m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 05:05 UTCJul 7, 05:35 UTC30m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 02:55 UTCJul 7, 03:30 UTC35m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 17:20 UTCJul 6, 17:45 UTC25m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 23:30 UTCJul 6, 00:05 UTC35m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 20:40 UTCJul 5, 21:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 19:55 UTCJul 5, 02:15 UTC6h 20m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 12:20 UTCJul 4, 18:25 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-03 DST → DST Jul 3, 23:30 UTCJul 4, 00:00 UTC30m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 21:10 UTCJul 3, 21:45 UTC35m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 03:35 UTCJul 3, 04:05 UTC30m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 01:25 UTCJul 3, 01:55 UTC30m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 03:55 UTCJul 2, 04:25 UTC30m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 01:25 UTCJul 2, 02:15 UTC50m
2026-07-01 JNB → NBO Jul 1, 15:40 UTCJul 1, 16:05 UTC25m
2026-07-01 NBO → JNB Jul 1, 13:00 UTCJul 1, 13:35 UTC35m
2026-06-30 NBO → JNB Jun 30, 16:50 UTCJul 1, 13:35 UTC20h 45m

Specifications

Registration 5Y-KYD
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 04C03B · 01140073 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 04C03B page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

5Y-KYD frequently asked

What type of aircraft is 5Y-KYD?
5Y-KYD is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for 5Y-KYD?
5Y-KYD broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 04C03B (octal 01140073). View the transponder page.
What route does 5Y-KYD typically fly?
5Y-KYD most frequently flies between NBO and JNB based on observed flights.
Where is 5Y-KYD right now?
5Y-KYD is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 21:25 UTC.