flight Aircraft

9H-QAW

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
9H-QAW
Type
B738
Mode-S
4D227F
Airborne now · flying as RYR59PP at 29,000 ft
Flights observed
660 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 58m
Typical route
BCN → MAN
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:45 UTC

Live position

9H-QAW is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 LIS → EIN Jul 26, 19:50 UTCJul 26, 21:45 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 15:05 UTCJul 26, 18:20 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-26 BCN → BRU Jul 26, 11:15 UTCJul 26, 13:40 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-26 STN → MXP Jul 26, 07:45 UTCJul 26, 10:05 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-25 BCN → MAN Jul 25, 21:30 UTCJul 25, 23:35 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-25 MAN → BCN Jul 25, 18:10 UTCJul 25, 20:05 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-25 ARN → STN Jul 25, 15:55 UTCJul 25, 16:50 UTC55m
2026-07-25 MAN → BVA Jul 25, 14:15 UTCJul 25, 15:05 UTC50m
2026-07-25 PSA → PIK Jul 25, 11:00 UTCJul 25, 13:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-25 MAN → PMI Jul 25, 07:35 UTCJul 25, 09:45 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-24 BER → TFS Jul 24, 19:35 UTCJul 24, 21:30 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-24 MAN → MAD Jul 24, 16:15 UTCJul 24, 18:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 14:05 UTCJul 24, 15:00 UTC55m
2026-07-24 MAN → CRL Jul 24, 12:10 UTCJul 24, 13:00 UTC50m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 09:15 UTCJul 24, 11:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-24 STN → KSC Jul 24, 06:25 UTCJul 24, 08:10 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 21:30 UTCJul 23, 23:45 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-23 MAN → ALC Jul 23, 18:10 UTCJul 23, 20:25 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-23 CFU → MAN Jul 23, 12:25 UTCJul 23, 15:35 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:30 UTCJul 23, 11:05 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-22 BCN → BER Jul 22, 21:40 UTCJul 23, 00:00 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 18:00 UTCJul 22, 20:20 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-22 DBV → MAN Jul 22, 14:15 UTCJul 22, 17:05 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-22 VNO → MLA Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 13:25 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 19:05 UTCJul 21, 22:45 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-21 MAN → TFS Jul 21, 13:45 UTCJul 21, 17:45 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 11:00 UTCJul 21, 12:45 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 MAN → CCF Jul 21, 08:25 UTCJul 21, 09:55 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 20:50 UTCJul 20, 22:50 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 MAN → REU Jul 20, 17:55 UTCJul 20, 19:55 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 CDT → MAN Jul 20, 14:50 UTCJul 20, 17:00 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-20 MAN → CDT Jul 20, 11:35 UTCJul 20, 13:35 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 STN → BZG Jul 20, 09:45 UTCJul 20, 10:40 UTC55m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 08:05 UTCJul 20, 08:55 UTC50m
2026-07-19 CGN → MAN Jul 19, 19:55 UTCJul 19, 21:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-19 MAN → CGN Jul 19, 17:55 UTCJul 19, 19:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:40 UTCJul 19, 16:55 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 11:10 UTCJul 19, 13:15 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 08:15 UTCJul 19, 10:10 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-19 MAN → BGY Jul 19, 05:05 UTCJul 19, 06:50 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-18 BCN → MAN Jul 18, 21:10 UTCJul 18, 23:15 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-18 MAN → BCN Jul 18, 18:05 UTCJul 18, 19:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:45 UTCJul 18, 16:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 14:15 UTCJul 18, 15:05 UTC50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:30 UTCJul 18, 13:20 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-18 MAN → TPS Jul 18, 06:50 UTCJul 18, 09:30 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-18 MAN → TPS Jul 18, 06:35 UTCJul 18, 06:40 UTC5m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 20:10 UTCJul 17, 22:35 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-17 MAN → CIA Jul 17, 16:59 UTCJul 17, 19:09 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 13:25 UTCJul 17, 15:05 UTC1h 40m

Specifications

Registration 9H-QAW
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 4D227F · 23221177 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4D227F page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

9H-QAW frequently asked

What type of aircraft is 9H-QAW?
9H-QAW is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for 9H-QAW?
9H-QAW broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4D227F (octal 23221177). View the transponder page.
What route does 9H-QAW typically fly?
9H-QAW most frequently flies between BCN and MAN based on observed flights.
Where is 9H-QAW right now?
9H-QAW is currently airborne flying as RYR59PP. Live position is shown on the map above.