flight Aircraft

9V-SCU

BOEING 787-10 Dreamliner

Tail number
9V-SCU
Type
B78X
Mode-S
76CC75
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 18:45 UTC
Flights observed
274 showing last 50
Avg flight time
3h 16m
Typical route
CAN → SIN
Last seen
Jul 26, 18:45 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near 9V-SCU's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 HND → SIN Jul 26, 14:20 UTCJul 26, 18:45 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-26 SIN → HND Jul 26, 09:10 UTCJul 26, 12:25 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-25 PER → SIN Jul 25, 22:40 UTCJul 26, 03:20 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-25 SIN → PER Jul 25, 17:30 UTCJul 25, 21:00 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-24 ADL → SIN Jul 24, 23:45 UTCJul 25, 00:10 UTC25m
2026-07-24 SIN → ADL Jul 24, 15:45 UTCJul 24, 21:25 UTC5h 40m
2026-07-24 CAN → SIN Jul 24, 06:00 UTCJul 24, 09:20 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-24 SIN → CAN Jul 24, 03:25 UTCJul 24, 04:00 UTC35m
2026-07-24 SIN → CAN Jul 24, 00:30 UTCJul 24, 00:55 UTC25m
2026-07-23 PVG → SIN Jul 23, 09:45 UTCJul 23, 21:45 UTC12h 0m
2026-07-22 PKX → SIN Jul 22, 17:20 UTCJul 23, 07:20 UTC14h 0m
2026-07-22 SGN → SIN Jul 22, 14:55 UTCJul 22, 15:15 UTC20m
2026-07-22 NGO → SIN Jul 22, 03:05 UTCJul 22, 05:20 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:35 UTCJul 21, 23:25 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 13:30 UTCJul 21, 15:15 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 SIN → BKK Jul 21, 09:45 UTCJul 21, 11:45 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-21 BKK → SIN Jul 21, 05:40 UTCJul 21, 07:25 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 SIN → BKK Jul 21, 02:05 UTCJul 21, 03:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-20 MAA → SIN Jul 20, 20:55 UTCJul 20, 21:35 UTC40m
2026-07-20 MAA → SIN Jul 20, 18:00 UTCJul 20, 18:10 UTC10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:05 UTCJul 20, 16:20 UTC15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 12:55 UTCJul 20, 13:35 UTC40m
2026-07-20 CAN → SIN Jul 20, 10:30 UTCJul 20, 10:55 UTC25m
2026-07-20 CAN → SIN Jul 20, 07:50 UTCJul 20, 08:00 UTC10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 00:15 UTCJul 20, 00:35 UTC20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 05:05 UTCJul 19, 16:45 UTC11h 40m
2026-07-19 DPS → SIN Jul 19, 01:30 UTCJul 19, 01:40 UTC10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 07:55 UTCJul 18, 11:45 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:50 UTCJul 18, 07:00 UTC10m
2026-07-18 SIN → BOM Jul 18, 04:40 UTCJul 18, 05:00 UTC20m
2026-07-18 SIN → BOM Jul 18, 00:15 UTCJul 18, 04:05 UTC3h 51m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 14:50 UTCJul 17, 20:44 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:00 UTCJul 17, 12:55 UTC4h 55m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 22:40 UTCJul 17, 03:25 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 16:30 UTCJul 16, 20:55 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 04:45 UTCJul 16, 14:35 UTC9h 50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 15:10 UTCJul 15, 15:25 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:35 UTCJul 15, 12:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:50 UTCJul 15, 10:05 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 04:40 UTCJul 14, 09:05 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 03:25 UTCJul 14, 03:35 UTC10m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 23:35 UTCJul 13, 23:50 UTC15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 17:50 UTCJul 13, 22:30 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 09:45 UTCJul 13, 14:30 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 16:55 UTCJul 13, 07:01 UTC14h 5m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 14:50 UTCJul 12, 15:01 UTC10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 08:20 UTCJul 12, 08:50 UTC30m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 00:40 UTCJul 12, 06:30 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 14:40 UTCJul 11, 20:15 UTC5h 35m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 12:30 UTCJul 11, 12:40 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration 9V-SCU
Aircraft type BOEING 787-10 Dreamliner (B78X)
Mode-S code 76CC75 · 35546165 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 76CC75 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

9V-SCU frequently asked

What type of aircraft is 9V-SCU?
9V-SCU is a BOEING 787-10 Dreamliner (ICAO type code B78X).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for 9V-SCU?
9V-SCU broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 76CC75 (octal 35546165). View the transponder page.
What route does 9V-SCU typically fly?
9V-SCU most frequently flies between CAN and SIN based on observed flights.
Where is 9V-SCU right now?
9V-SCU is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 18:45 UTC.