flight Aircraft

A6-FQE

BOEING 737 MAX 8

Tail number
A6-FQE
Type
B38M
Mode-S
896643
Airborne now · flying as FDB74X at 34,300 ft
Flights observed
264 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 14m
Typical route
DAC → DXB
Last seen
Jul 26, 18:25 UTC

Live position

A6-FQE is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 TUU → DXB Jul 26, 11:45 UTCJul 26, 18:25 UTC6h 40m
2026-07-26 DXB → LYP Jul 26, 03:25 UTCJul 26, 05:40 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-25 DAC → DXB Jul 25, 20:10 UTCJul 25, 20:50 UTC40m
2026-07-25 DAC → DXB Jul 25, 16:15 UTCJul 25, 19:10 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-25 DXB → DAC Jul 25, 11:45 UTCJul 25, 14:50 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-24 SKT → DXB Jul 24, 21:20 UTCJul 25, 05:10 UTC7h 50m
2026-07-24 MED → DXB Jul 24, 11:00 UTCJul 24, 17:15 UTC6h 15m
2026-07-24 MUX → DXB Jul 24, 08:35 UTCJul 24, 09:00 UTC25m
2026-07-24 MUX → DXB Jul 24, 06:40 UTCJul 24, 06:45 UTC5m
2026-07-24 DXB → MUX Jul 24, 05:00 UTCJul 24, 05:10 UTC10m
2026-07-24 DXB → MUX Jul 24, 02:50 UTCJul 24, 03:15 UTC25m
2026-07-23 KTM → DXB Jul 23, 20:45 UTCJul 23, 23:05 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-23 KTM → DXB Jul 23, 19:10 UTCJul 23, 19:20 UTC10m
2026-07-23 DXB → KTM Jul 23, 16:10 UTCJul 23, 17:05 UTC55m
2026-07-23 DXB → KTM Jul 23, 13:50 UTCJul 23, 14:15 UTC25m
2026-07-23 MUX → DXB Jul 23, 09:25 UTCJul 23, 09:35 UTC10m
2026-07-23 MUX → DXB Jul 23, 07:15 UTCJul 23, 07:20 UTC5m
2026-07-23 DXB → MUX Jul 23, 05:50 UTCJul 23, 06:00 UTC10m
2026-07-23 DXB → MUX Jul 23, 03:40 UTCJul 23, 04:05 UTC25m
2026-07-22 DAC → DXB Jul 22, 16:25 UTCJul 22, 19:20 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-22 DXB → DAC Jul 22, 11:50 UTCJul 22, 14:50 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-21 CMB → DXB Jul 21, 21:10 UTCJul 21, 23:10 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:15 UTCJul 21, 19:20 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 CGP → DXB Jul 21, 07:15 UTCJul 21, 11:35 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 00:50 UTCJul 21, 05:20 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 13:40 UTCJul 20, 15:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 10:25 UTCJul 20, 11:25 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 DAC → DXB Jul 20, 02:55 UTCJul 20, 07:15 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-19 DXB → DAC Jul 19, 22:15 UTCJul 20, 01:25 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-19 DXB → DAC Jul 19, 20:55 UTCJul 19, 21:15 UTC20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:40 UTCJul 19, 18:25 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-19 DXB → AER Jul 19, 12:15 UTCJul 19, 12:40 UTC25m
2026-07-18 DXB → ADD Jul 18, 20:55 UTCJul 19, 06:40 UTC9h 45m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:35 UTCJul 18, 16:20 UTC7h 45m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:40 UTCJul 18, 07:00 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 21:39 UTCJul 17, 23:20 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 17:35 UTCJul 17, 19:40 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 15:40 UTCJul 17, 16:00 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 06:54 UTCJul 17, 13:35 UTC6h 40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 13:00 UTCJul 13, 14:05 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 10:00 UTCJul 13, 10:50 UTC50m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 01:20 UTCJul 13, 07:45 UTC6h 25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 21:05 UTCJul 12, 21:30 UTC25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 12:35 UTCJul 12, 12:50 UTC15m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 08:35 UTCJul 12, 09:00 UTC25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 06:35 UTCJul 12, 06:40 UTC5m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 05:05 UTCJul 12, 05:15 UTC10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 02:50 UTCJul 12, 03:20 UTC30m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 07:00 UTCJul 11, 09:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 02:40 UTCJul 11, 05:01 UTC2h 20m

Specifications

Registration A6-FQE
Aircraft type BOEING 737 MAX 8 (B38M)
Mode-S code 896643 · 42263103 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 896643 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

A6-FQE frequently asked

What type of aircraft is A6-FQE?
A6-FQE is a BOEING 737 MAX 8 (ICAO type code B38M).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for A6-FQE?
A6-FQE broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 896643 (octal 42263103). View the transponder page.
What route does A6-FQE typically fly?
A6-FQE most frequently flies between DAC and DXB based on observed flights.
Where is A6-FQE right now?
A6-FQE is currently airborne flying as FDB74X. Live position is shown on the map above.