flight Aircraft

A7-BFE

BOEING 777-200LR

Tail number
A7-BFE
Type
B77L
Mode-S
06A0DE
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 12:15 UTC
Flights observed
313 showing last 50
Avg flight time
4h 10m
Typical route
HKG → DOH
Last seen
Jul 26, 12:15 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near A7-BFE's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 MXP → DOH Jul 26, 10:20 UTCJul 26, 12:15 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-26 MXP → DOH Jul 26, 08:30 UTCJul 26, 08:40 UTC10m
2026-07-26 DOH → MAD Jul 26, 05:00 UTCJul 26, 05:15 UTC15m
2026-07-26 DOH → MAD Jul 26, 01:40 UTCJul 26, 01:55 UTC15m
2026-07-25 DOH → MAD Jul 25, 05:50 UTCJul 25, 13:05 UTC7h 15m
2026-07-25 MEX → LAX Jul 25, 02:15 UTCJul 25, 02:55 UTC40m
2026-07-24 MEX → LAX Jul 24, 18:15 UTCJul 24, 21:00 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-24 MEX → LAX Jul 24, 07:50 UTCJul 24, 16:40 UTC8h 50m
2026-07-24 FRA → ATL Jul 24, 03:05 UTCJul 24, 05:00 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-23 FRA → ATL Jul 23, 16:00 UTCJul 24, 00:10 UTC8h 10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 10:05 UTCJul 23, 14:20 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-23 OST → DOH Jul 23, 03:00 UTCJul 23, 03:40 UTC40m
2026-07-22 OST → DOH Jul 22, 19:15 UTCJul 22, 22:45 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-22 OST → DOH Jul 22, 04:00 UTCJul 22, 17:45 UTC13h 45m
2026-07-21 CMN → DOH Jul 21, 17:20 UTCJul 22, 01:35 UTC8h 15m
2026-07-21 CMN → DOH Jul 21, 07:00 UTCJul 21, 14:00 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-20 MAD → IST Jul 20, 21:10 UTCJul 21, 04:00 UTC6h 49m
2026-07-20 DOH → SYD Jul 20, 14:05 UTCJul 20, 18:30 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-20 HKG → DOH Jul 20, 04:25 UTCJul 20, 10:00 UTC5h 35m
2026-07-20 HKG → DOH Jul 20, 02:40 UTCJul 20, 02:50 UTC10m
2026-07-19 SIN → HKG Jul 19, 23:25 UTCJul 19, 23:45 UTC20m
2026-07-19 SIN → HKG Jul 19, 20:20 UTCJul 19, 20:45 UTC25m
2026-07-19 SIN → HKG Jul 19, 12:50 UTCJul 19, 18:10 UTC5h 20m
2026-07-18 DOH → HAN Jul 18, 16:20 UTCJul 19, 07:45 UTC15h 25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:35 UTCJul 18, 07:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 EDI → DUB Jul 17, 16:15 UTCJul 18, 03:50 UTC11h 36m
2026-07-17 HKG → DOH Jul 17, 01:35 UTCJul 17, 03:30 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-16 HKG → DOH Jul 16, 23:49 UTCJul 17, 00:04 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 21:00 UTCJul 16, 21:25 UTC25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 13:00 UTCJul 16, 18:50 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 07:00 UTCJul 16, 10:29 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 23:55 UTCJul 16, 03:50 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 17:25 UTCJul 15, 20:50 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 14:25 UTCJul 15, 17:10 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 03:55 UTCJul 15, 08:25 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 01:20 UTCJul 15, 01:55 UTC35m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 21:50 UTCJul 14, 22:35 UTC45m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 14:30 UTCJul 13, 20:20 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 04:55 UTCJul 13, 11:40 UTC6h 45m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 20:50 UTCJul 13, 02:35 UTC5h 45m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 19:05 UTCJul 12, 19:15 UTC10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 16:15 UTCJul 12, 16:50 UTC35m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 08:35 UTCJul 12, 14:30 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 03:35 UTCJul 12, 06:20 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 21:30 UTCJul 12, 00:25 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 20:55 UTCJul 11, 07:50 UTC10h 55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 11:50 UTCJul 10, 17:35 UTC5h 45m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 02:55 UTCJul 10, 09:05 UTC6h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 19:45 UTCJul 10, 00:30 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 16:35 UTCJul 9, 17:50 UTC1h 15m

Specifications

Registration A7-BFE
Aircraft type BOEING 777-200LR (B77L)
Mode-S code 06A0DE · 01520336 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 06A0DE page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

A7-BFE frequently asked

What type of aircraft is A7-BFE?
A7-BFE is a BOEING 777-200LR (ICAO type code B77L).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for A7-BFE?
A7-BFE broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 06A0DE (octal 01520336). View the transponder page.
What route does A7-BFE typically fly?
A7-BFE most frequently flies between HKG and DOH based on observed flights.
Where is A7-BFE right now?
A7-BFE is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 12:15 UTC.