flight Aircraft

A7-GQB

AGUSTA AW-139

Tail number
A7-GQB
Type
A139
Mode-S
06A3AF
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 07:20 UTC
Flights observed
177 showing last 50
Avg flight time
40m
Typical route
DIA → DIA
Last seen
Jul 26, 07:20 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near A7-GQB's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 06:50 UTCJul 26, 07:20 UTC30m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 04:20 UTCJul 26, 05:05 UTC45m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 14:45 UTCJul 25, 15:30 UTC45m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 14:30 UTCJul 25, 14:35 UTC5m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 14:10 UTCJul 25, 14:25 UTC15m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 12:05 UTCJul 25, 14:05 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 08:00 UTCJul 25, 08:40 UTC40m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 07:05 UTCJul 25, 07:50 UTC45m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 05:10 UTCJul 25, 05:30 UTC20m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 04:05 UTCJul 25, 04:30 UTC25m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 03:35 UTCJul 25, 04:00 UTC25m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 02:25 UTCJul 25, 03:05 UTC40m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 10:35 UTCJul 24, 11:00 UTC25m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 09:55 UTCJul 24, 10:25 UTC30m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 08:05 UTCJul 24, 08:25 UTC20m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 07:40 UTCJul 24, 07:55 UTC15m
2026-07-24 DIA → DIA Jul 24, 04:05 UTCJul 24, 05:15 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 09:05 UTCJul 23, 09:30 UTC25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:35 UTCJul 23, 08:45 UTC10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 07:45 UTCJul 23, 08:30 UTC45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 05:25 UTCJul 23, 05:45 UTC20m
2026-07-23 DIA → DIA Jul 23, 04:10 UTCJul 23, 04:40 UTC30m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 04:55 UTCJul 22, 05:25 UTC30m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 04:00 UTCJul 22, 04:50 UTC50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 06:45 UTCJul 21, 07:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 05:10 UTCJul 21, 05:55 UTC45m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 04:10 UTCJul 21, 05:05 UTC55m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:05 UTCJul 20, 10:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 08:35 UTCJul 20, 09:00 UTC25m
2026-07-20 DIA → DIA Jul 20, 06:40 UTCJul 20, 08:10 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 04:40 UTCJul 20, 05:25 UTC45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 03:45 UTCJul 20, 04:30 UTC45m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 02:40 UTCJul 19, 03:00 UTC20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:45 UTCJul 16, 11:30 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:55 UTCJul 16, 10:40 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 07:05 UTCJul 16, 08:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 06:15 UTCJul 16, 07:00 UTC45m
2026-07-16 DIA → DIA Jul 16, 03:55 UTCJul 16, 04:45 UTC50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 15:05 UTCJul 15, 15:40 UTC35m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 13:00 UTCJul 15, 14:25 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:20 UTCJul 15, 09:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:05 UTCJul 15, 08:15 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 07:15 UTCJul 15, 08:00 UTC45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 05:55 UTCJul 15, 07:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:40 UTCJul 14, 13:15 UTC35m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:20 UTCJul 14, 12:35 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:05 UTCJul 14, 12:10 UTC5m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 11:15 UTCJul 14, 12:00 UTC45m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:30 UTCJul 14, 09:15 UTC45m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:10 UTCJul 14, 08:20 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration A7-GQB
Aircraft type AGUSTA AW-139 (A139)
Mode-S code 06A3AF · 01521657 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 06A3AF page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

A7-GQB frequently asked

What type of aircraft is A7-GQB?
A7-GQB is a AGUSTA AW-139 (ICAO type code A139).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for A7-GQB?
A7-GQB broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 06A3AF (octal 01521657). View the transponder page.
What route does A7-GQB typically fly?
A7-GQB most frequently flies between DIA and DIA based on observed flights.
Where is A7-GQB right now?
A7-GQB is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 07:20 UTC.