flight Aircraft

CC-BBF

BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner

Tail number
CC-BBF
Type
B788
Mode-S
E8027A
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 21:40 UTC
Flights observed
191 showing last 50
Avg flight time
4h 26m
Typical route
MIA → SCL
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:40 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near CC-BBF's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CUN → MIA Jul 26, 19:40 UTCJul 26, 21:30 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-25 SCL → IPC Jul 25, 13:00 UTCJul 25, 13:15 UTC15m
2026-07-25 BOG → SCL Jul 25, 04:55 UTCJul 25, 05:10 UTC15m
2026-07-25 SCL → BOG Jul 25, 00:15 UTCJul 25, 01:55 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-24 MAD → LIM Jul 24, 00:10 UTCJul 24, 11:00 UTC10h 50m
2026-07-23 LIM → MAD Jul 23, 05:40 UTCJul 23, 15:00 UTC9h 20m
2026-07-22 SCL → LIM Jul 22, 21:05 UTCJul 22, 21:15 UTC10m
2026-07-22 MIA → SCL Jul 22, 03:20 UTCJul 22, 03:30 UTC10m
2026-07-22 MIA → SCL Jul 22, 01:55 UTCJul 22, 02:15 UTC20m
2026-07-21 SCL → MIA Jul 21, 17:50 UTCJul 21, 22:40 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-21 SCL → MIA Jul 21, 02:00 UTCJul 21, 22:40 UTC20h 40m
2026-07-20 LAX → SCL Jul 20, 23:15 UTCJul 21, 22:30 UTC23h 14m
2026-07-20 SCL → LAX Jul 20, 07:00 UTCJul 20, 15:00 UTC8h 0m
2026-07-19 MIA → EZE Jul 19, 23:55 UTCJul 20, 00:40 UTC45m
2026-07-19 MIA → EZE Jul 19, 15:45 UTCJul 19, 22:00 UTC6h 15m
2026-07-19 MIA → EZE Jul 19, 14:00 UTCJul 19, 14:20 UTC20m
2026-07-19 SCL → EZE Jul 19, 02:10 UTCJul 19, 10:40 UTC8h 30m
2026-07-18 SCL → EZE Jul 18, 23:30 UTCJul 19, 00:00 UTC30m
2026-07-18 SCL → EZE Jul 18, 22:25 UTCJul 18, 22:35 UTC10m
2026-07-18 MIA → SCL Jul 18, 10:50 UTCJul 18, 11:05 UTC15m
2026-07-18 MIA → SCL Jul 18, 03:20 UTCJul 18, 08:15 UTC4h 55m
2026-07-17 SCL → PUJ Jul 17, 17:55 UTCJul 18, 00:00 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 10:44 UTCJul 17, 11:00 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 01:00 UTCJul 17, 08:10 UTC7h 10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 06:05 UTCJul 16, 13:00 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 12:35 UTCJul 15, 12:45 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 13:20 UTCJul 14, 13:30 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 00:25 UTCJul 14, 07:00 UTC6h 35m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 06:30 UTCJul 13, 13:25 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 23:00 UTCJul 12, 00:15 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 10:20 UTCJul 11, 13:50 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 00:25 UTCJul 10, 07:30 UTC7h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 06:10 UTCJul 9, 13:05 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-08 SCL → IPC Jul 8, 13:15 UTCJul 8, 13:25 UTC10m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 00:25 UTCJul 8, 07:25 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-07 SCL → JFK Jul 7, 06:20 UTCJul 7, 13:05 UTC6h 45m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 16:00 UTCJul 6, 20:50 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 08:05 UTCJul 6, 13:10 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 23:40 UTCJul 6, 00:15 UTC35m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 13:45 UTCJul 5, 21:55 UTC8h 10m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 02:00 UTCJul 5, 10:30 UTC8h 30m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 23:10 UTCJul 4, 23:45 UTC35m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 22:10 UTCJul 4, 22:20 UTC10m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 00:30 UTCJul 4, 07:15 UTC6h 45m
2026-07-03 SCL → JFK Jul 3, 06:35 UTCJul 3, 13:35 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-02 SCL → IPC Jul 2, 13:00 UTCJul 2, 13:10 UTC10m
2026-07-02 SCL → BOG Jul 2, 00:20 UTCJul 2, 00:55 UTC35m
2026-07-01 SCL → BOG Jul 1, 00:30 UTCJul 1, 01:00 UTC30m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 15:30 UTCJun 30, 16:05 UTC35m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 04:05 UTCJun 30, 12:15 UTC8h 10m

Specifications

Registration CC-BBF
Aircraft type BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner (B788)
Mode-S code E8027A · 72001172 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S E8027A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

CC-BBF frequently asked

What type of aircraft is CC-BBF?
CC-BBF is a BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner (ICAO type code B788).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for CC-BBF?
CC-BBF broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address E8027A (octal 72001172). View the transponder page.
What route does CC-BBF typically fly?
CC-BBF most frequently flies between MIA and SCL based on observed flights.
Where is CC-BBF right now?
CC-BBF is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 21:40 UTC.