flight Aircraft

CN-BSM

SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus

Tail number
CN-BSM
Type
S92
Mode-S
020161
Not currently tracked · last seen 5h ago
Flights observed
5
Avg flight time
20m
Typical route
-
Last seen
5h ago

Last known area

Map centered near CN-BSM's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 5

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 18:25 UTCJul 1, 18:45 UTC20m
2026-06-25 - Jun 25, 17:14 UTCJun 25, 17:34 UTC20m
2026-06-21 - Jun 21, 18:10 UTCJun 21, 18:29 UTC20m
2026-06-18 - Jun 18, 14:35 UTCJun 18, 15:00 UTC25m
2026-06-10 - Jun 10, 15:10 UTCJun 10, 15:25 UTC15m

Specifications

Registration CN-BSM
Aircraft type SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus (S92)
Mode-S code 020161 · 00400541 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 020161 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

CN-BSM frequently asked

What type of aircraft is CN-BSM?
CN-BSM is a SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus (ICAO type code S92).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for CN-BSM?
CN-BSM broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 020161 (octal 00400541). View the transponder page.
Where is CN-BSM right now?
CN-BSM is not currently being tracked; last seen 5h ago.