flight Aircraft

CS-TAW

EMBRAER ERJ-190-200

Tail number
CS-TAW
Type
E195
Mode-S
495037
Airborne now · flying as TAP571 at 20,725 ft
Flights observed
468 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 39m
Typical route
LIS → MRS
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:45 UTC

Live position

CS-TAW is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 LIS → MRS Jul 26, 20:10 UTCJul 26, 21:45 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-26 VLC → LIS Jul 26, 17:50 UTCJul 26, 19:10 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-26 LIS → VLC Jul 26, 15:05 UTCJul 26, 16:15 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-26 MRS → LIS Jul 26, 11:40 UTCJul 26, 13:35 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-26 LIS → MRS Jul 26, 08:25 UTCJul 26, 10:25 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 04:15 UTCJul 26, 06:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-25 LIS → NCE Jul 25, 22:55 UTCJul 26, 00:45 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-25 LGW → LIS Jul 25, 16:05 UTCJul 25, 18:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-25 LIS → LIS Jul 25, 12:35 UTCJul 25, 15:00 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-25 ORY → LIS Jul 25, 08:35 UTCJul 25, 10:40 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-25 LIS → ORY Jul 25, 05:05 UTCJul 25, 07:05 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-24 DUB → LIS Jul 24, 18:20 UTCJul 24, 20:55 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-24 LIS → DUB Jul 24, 14:30 UTCJul 24, 16:50 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-24 DUB → LIS Jul 24, 10:25 UTCJul 24, 12:55 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-24 LIS → DUB Jul 24, 06:40 UTCJul 24, 09:00 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-22 DUS → LIS Jul 22, 16:10 UTCJul 22, 19:15 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-22 LIS → DUS Jul 22, 12:10 UTCJul 22, 14:40 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-22 BCN → LIS Jul 22, 04:10 UTCJul 22, 05:25 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 LIS → BCN Jul 21, 21:45 UTCJul 21, 23:10 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-21 FNC → LIS Jul 21, 18:35 UTCJul 21, 19:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:20 UTCJul 21, 17:30 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 16:00 UTCJul 21, 16:35 UTC35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 13:45 UTCJul 21, 14:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 11:45 UTCJul 21, 12:35 UTC50m
2026-07-21 MAD → LIS Jul 21, 09:25 UTCJul 21, 10:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-21 LIS → MAD Jul 21, 07:25 UTCJul 21, 08:10 UTC45m
2026-07-20 LYS → LIS Jul 20, 17:15 UTCJul 20, 19:50 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-20 LIS → LYS Jul 20, 14:10 UTCJul 20, 16:00 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-20 TLS → LIS Jul 20, 10:50 UTCJul 20, 12:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-20 LIS → TLS Jul 20, 08:25 UTCJul 20, 09:45 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 16:15 UTCJul 19, 19:10 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-19 LIS → BLQ Jul 19, 12:35 UTCJul 19, 14:50 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-19 OPO → LIS Jul 19, 10:20 UTCJul 19, 11:05 UTC45m
2026-07-18 LGW → OPO Jul 18, 20:50 UTCJul 18, 22:45 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-18 OPO → LGW Jul 18, 17:40 UTCJul 18, 19:35 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-18 ZRH → OPO Jul 18, 14:15 UTCJul 18, 16:40 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-18 LIS → ZRH Jul 18, 10:40 UTCJul 18, 13:05 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-18 FNC → OPO Jul 18, 07:50 UTCJul 18, 09:20 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-18 OPO → FNC Jul 18, 06:45 UTCJul 18, 06:55 UTC10m
2026-07-18 OPO → FNC Jul 18, 05:05 UTCJul 18, 06:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-17 LIS → OPO Jul 17, 19:35 UTCJul 17, 20:04 UTC30m
2026-07-17 FAO → LIS Jul 17, 17:25 UTCJul 17, 18:00 UTC35m
2026-07-17 LIS → FAO Jul 17, 15:49 UTCJul 17, 16:19 UTC30m
2026-07-17 IBZ → LIS Jul 17, 12:25 UTCJul 17, 13:55 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-17 LIS → IBZ Jul 17, 09:40 UTCJul 17, 11:00 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 04:14 UTCJul 17, 05:35 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-16 LIS → VLC Jul 16, 20:49 UTCJul 16, 21:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 17:05 UTCJul 16, 19:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-16 LIS → NCE Jul 16, 13:45 UTCJul 16, 15:45 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:29 UTCJul 16, 12:05 UTC1h 35m

Specifications

Registration CS-TAW
Aircraft type EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 (E195)
Mode-S code 495037 · 22250067 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 495037 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

CS-TAW frequently asked

What type of aircraft is CS-TAW?
CS-TAW is a EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 (ICAO type code E195).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for CS-TAW?
CS-TAW broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 495037 (octal 22250067). View the transponder page.
What route does CS-TAW typically fly?
CS-TAW most frequently flies between LIS and MRS based on observed flights.
Where is CS-TAW right now?
CS-TAW is currently airborne flying as TAP571. Live position is shown on the map above.