flight Aircraft

EC-OJT

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
EC-OJT
Type
A320
Mode-S
3481C4
Airborne now · flying as VOE1779 at 10,425 ft
Flights observed
485 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 39m
Typical route
FSC → SXB
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:55 UTC

Live position

EC-OJT is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 TLS → SXB Jul 26, 20:50 UTCJul 26, 21:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-26 AGP → TLS Jul 26, 18:35 UTCJul 26, 20:00 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-26 TLS → AGP Jul 26, 16:15 UTCJul 26, 17:30 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-26 SXB → TLS Jul 26, 14:10 UTCJul 26, 15:10 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-26 FSC → SXB Jul 26, 11:40 UTCJul 26, 13:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-26 CFR → FSC Jul 26, 09:00 UTCJul 26, 10:35 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-26 FSC → CFR Jul 26, 06:35 UTCJul 26, 08:10 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-26 NTE → AGP Jul 26, 04:05 UTCJul 26, 05:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-25 BIA → SXB Jul 25, 21:10 UTCJul 25, 22:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 19:10 UTCJul 25, 19:50 UTC40m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 17:30 UTCJul 25, 18:15 UTC45m
2026-07-25 SXB → BIA Jul 25, 15:35 UTCJul 25, 16:30 UTC55m
2026-07-25 FSC → SXB Jul 25, 13:10 UTCJul 25, 14:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-25 CFR → FSC Jul 25, 10:05 UTCJul 25, 11:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-25 FSC → CFR Jul 25, 07:50 UTCJul 25, 09:20 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-25 NTE → AGP Jul 25, 04:45 UTCJul 25, 05:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 NCE → SXB Jul 24, 21:10 UTCJul 24, 22:10 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 BES → NCE Jul 24, 18:45 UTCJul 24, 20:15 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-24 NCE → BES Jul 24, 16:20 UTCJul 24, 18:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-24 LUX → NCE Jul 24, 13:50 UTCJul 24, 15:10 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-24 FLR → BIO Jul 24, 11:40 UTCJul 24, 12:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-24 LIL → NCE Jul 24, 08:55 UTCJul 24, 10:25 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-24 PGF → LIL Jul 24, 06:20 UTCJul 24, 07:40 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-24 LIL → PGF Jul 24, 04:20 UTCJul 24, 05:30 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 18:45 UTCJul 23, 20:05 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-23 VRN → PMO Jul 23, 16:20 UTCJul 23, 17:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-23 NCE → CRL Jul 23, 14:05 UTCJul 23, 15:30 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-23 LIL → NCE Jul 23, 11:30 UTCJul 23, 12:50 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:15 UTCJul 23, 10:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 04:40 UTCJul 23, 07:05 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-22 FSC → LIL Jul 22, 19:20 UTCJul 22, 21:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:05 UTCJul 22, 17:30 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:35 UTCJul 22, 14:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-22 LIL → FSC Jul 22, 04:15 UTCJul 22, 12:20 UTC8h 5m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 18:25 UTCJul 21, 20:55 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 15:15 UTCJul 21, 17:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-21 FSC → LIL Jul 21, 12:25 UTCJul 21, 14:10 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 LIL → FSC Jul 21, 09:55 UTCJul 21, 11:30 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 LIL → BIA Jul 21, 07:25 UTCJul 21, 09:00 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 04:55 UTCJul 21, 06:20 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 18:30 UTCJul 20, 21:40 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 14:10 UTCJul 20, 17:00 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:40 UTCJul 20, 12:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:30 UTCJul 20, 10:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 06:50 UTCJul 20, 08:25 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 04:45 UTCJul 20, 05:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 21:35 UTCJul 20, 00:00 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 17:40 UTCJul 19, 19:40 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:35 UTCJul 19, 16:15 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 11:40 UTCJul 19, 13:10 UTC1h 30m

Specifications

Registration EC-OJT
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code 3481C4 · 15100704 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 3481C4 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EC-OJT frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EC-OJT?
EC-OJT is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EC-OJT?
EC-OJT broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 3481C4 (octal 15100704). View the transponder page.
What route does EC-OJT typically fly?
EC-OJT most frequently flies between FSC and SXB based on observed flights.
Where is EC-OJT right now?
EC-OJT is currently airborne flying as VOE1779. Live position is shown on the map above.