flight Aircraft

EI-AII

CESSNA 150

Tail number
EI-AII
Type
C150
Mode-S
4CAA85
Not currently tracked · last seen 7d ago
Flights observed
13
Avg flight time
34m
Typical route
-
Last seen
7d ago

Last known area

Map centered near EI-AII's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 13

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 18:50 UTCJul 23, 19:30 UTC40m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 17:45 UTCJul 23, 18:10 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 18:30 UTCJul 21, 20:25 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:30 UTCJul 21, 17:55 UTC25m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 16:35 UTCJul 8, 16:50 UTC15m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 15:05 UTCJul 8, 15:30 UTC25m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 16:55 UTCJun 16, 17:24 UTC30m
2026-06-15 - Jun 15, 17:20 UTCJun 15, 17:40 UTC20m
2026-06-15 - Jun 15, 15:25 UTCJun 15, 16:45 UTC1h 20m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 16:55 UTCApr 19, 17:05 UTC10m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 15:35 UTCApr 19, 16:00 UTC25m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 14:35 UTCApr 19, 15:00 UTC25m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 13:25 UTCApr 19, 13:35 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration EI-AII
Aircraft type CESSNA 150 (C150)
Mode-S code 4CAA85 · 23125205 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4CAA85 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EI-AII frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EI-AII?
EI-AII is a CESSNA 150 (ICAO type code C150).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EI-AII?
EI-AII broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4CAA85 (octal 23125205). View the transponder page.
Where is EI-AII right now?
EI-AII is not currently being tracked; last seen 7d ago.