flight Aircraft

EI-IGE

BOEING 737 MAX 8

Tail number
EI-IGE
Type
B38M
Mode-S
4CADC2
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 18:50 UTC
Flights observed
617 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 14m
Typical route
VCE → BRI
Last seen
Jul 26, 18:50 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near EI-IGE's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 VCE → BRI Jul 26, 16:05 UTCJul 26, 18:50 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-26 BUD → PMI Jul 26, 12:25 UTCJul 26, 15:00 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-26 NDR → NRN Jul 26, 08:00 UTCJul 26, 10:50 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-26 EIN → MLA Jul 26, 04:15 UTCJul 26, 06:45 UTC2h 31m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:20 UTCJul 25, 19:20 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-25 NRN → RBA Jul 25, 11:10 UTCJul 25, 14:05 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-25 TPS → NRN Jul 25, 07:15 UTCJul 25, 09:20 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-25 KRK → SKG Jul 25, 04:05 UTCJul 25, 05:50 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 PFO → NRN Jul 24, 16:30 UTCJul 24, 20:25 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 12:05 UTCJul 24, 15:25 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-24 VCE → BRI Jul 24, 08:00 UTCJul 24, 10:30 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-24 BUD → PMI Jul 24, 04:10 UTCJul 24, 07:00 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-23 HER → CRL Jul 23, 18:05 UTCJul 23, 20:15 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-23 FMM → SCQ Jul 23, 14:50 UTCJul 23, 16:55 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-23 STN → BLQ Jul 23, 11:15 UTCJul 23, 13:40 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-23 BRS → ALC Jul 23, 08:05 UTCJul 23, 10:20 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-23 STN → NAP Jul 23, 04:55 UTCJul 23, 07:05 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-22 RZE → ALC Jul 22, 18:55 UTCJul 22, 22:10 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-22 ALC → RZE Jul 22, 15:00 UTCJul 22, 17:50 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:25 UTCJul 22, 13:05 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-22 PDL → OPO Jul 22, 04:05 UTCJul 22, 04:25 UTC20m
2026-07-21 BRQ → STN Jul 21, 21:50 UTCJul 21, 22:20 UTC30m
2026-07-21 BRI → CAG Jul 21, 20:30 UTCJul 21, 20:50 UTC20m
2026-07-21 STN → KSC Jul 21, 16:35 UTCJul 21, 19:30 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-21 ALC → POZ Jul 21, 13:05 UTCJul 21, 15:45 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-21 SVQ → STN Jul 21, 09:50 UTCJul 21, 11:40 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-21 DUB → MAN Jul 21, 06:55 UTCJul 21, 08:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-21 BGY → BCN Jul 21, 04:15 UTCJul 21, 05:35 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 20:30 UTCJul 20, 22:10 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 15:20 UTCJul 20, 17:20 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 ALC → FCO Jul 20, 11:45 UTCJul 20, 13:15 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-20 FMO → ALC Jul 20, 07:40 UTCJul 20, 10:00 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-20 ALC → FMO Jul 20, 04:25 UTCJul 20, 06:45 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 19:30 UTCJul 19, 23:20 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-19 MAN → FAO Jul 19, 15:35 UTCJul 19, 18:45 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-19 WAW → ALC Jul 19, 11:10 UTCJul 19, 14:30 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-19 ALC → WAW Jul 19, 05:50 UTCJul 19, 08:30 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 22:40 UTCJul 18, 23:15 UTC35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 20:55 UTCJul 18, 21:35 UTC40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 17:30 UTCJul 18, 19:45 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 14:30 UTCJul 18, 16:40 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:10 UTCJul 18, 13:05 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-18 ALC → GDN Jul 18, 05:40 UTCJul 18, 08:30 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 20:44 UTCJul 17, 22:00 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 18:40 UTCJul 17, 19:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-17 VIE → ALC Jul 17, 14:30 UTCJul 17, 17:15 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:00 UTCJul 17, 13:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-17 EMA → ALC Jul 17, 07:05 UTCJul 17, 09:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 04:10 UTCJul 17, 06:25 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 19:20 UTCJul 16, 22:10 UTC2h 50m

Specifications

Registration EI-IGE
Aircraft type BOEING 737 MAX 8 (B38M)
Mode-S code 4CADC2 · 23126702 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4CADC2 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EI-IGE frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EI-IGE?
EI-IGE is a BOEING 737 MAX 8 (ICAO type code B38M).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EI-IGE?
EI-IGE broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4CADC2 (octal 23126702). View the transponder page.
What route does EI-IGE typically fly?
EI-IGE most frequently flies between VCE and BRI based on observed flights.
Where is EI-IGE right now?
EI-IGE is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 18:50 UTC.