flight Aircraft

EI-IHX

BOEING 737 MAX 8

Tail number
EI-IHX
Type
B38M
Mode-S
4CAE4A
Airborne now · flying as RYR51AN at 36,000 ft
Flights observed
638 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 57m
Typical route
STN → SOF
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:40 UTC

Live position

EI-IHX is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 VIE → BRI Jul 26, 17:55 UTCJul 26, 20:35 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-26 PRG → ZAD Jul 26, 14:20 UTCJul 26, 17:00 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-26 SNN → ALC Jul 26, 10:20 UTCJul 26, 12:25 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-26 ARN → SKG Jul 26, 06:55 UTCJul 26, 09:30 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-26 NOC → FAO Jul 26, 05:20 UTCJul 26, 05:55 UTC35m
2026-07-26 ALC → IBZ Jul 26, 03:55 UTCJul 26, 04:15 UTC20m
2026-07-25 BZG → ALC Jul 25, 15:35 UTCJul 25, 18:50 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-25 ALC → BZG Jul 25, 11:45 UTCJul 25, 14:35 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-25 ARN → AGP Jul 25, 07:40 UTCJul 25, 10:10 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-25 BVA → FNC Jul 25, 03:55 UTCJul 25, 06:30 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-24 MAN → ALC Jul 24, 20:05 UTCJul 24, 22:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-24 SXB → OPO Jul 24, 16:45 UTCJul 24, 19:05 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-24 MRS → ALC Jul 24, 14:25 UTCJul 24, 15:50 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-24 ALC → MRS Jul 24, 12:15 UTCJul 24, 13:25 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 LCJ → ALC Jul 24, 08:00 UTCJul 24, 10:55 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-24 ALC → LCJ Jul 24, 04:10 UTCJul 24, 07:10 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 21:05 UTCJul 23, 21:55 UTC50m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 19:00 UTCJul 23, 20:00 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-23 MRS → SNN Jul 23, 15:40 UTCJul 23, 18:00 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-23 ALC → BRI Jul 23, 12:25 UTCJul 23, 14:05 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-23 PMI → CRL Jul 23, 08:00 UTCJul 23, 10:50 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-23 ALC → WRO Jul 23, 04:10 UTCJul 23, 06:45 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-22 NOC → BGY Jul 22, 19:30 UTCJul 22, 20:25 UTC55m
2026-07-22 ALC → MAH Jul 22, 17:35 UTCJul 22, 18:20 UTC45m
2026-07-22 SUF → HHN Jul 22, 14:25 UTCJul 22, 16:35 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:30 UTCJul 22, 13:15 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-22 POZ → BRS Jul 22, 05:15 UTCJul 22, 05:25 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 22:10 UTCJul 22, 00:25 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-21 STN → SOF Jul 21, 19:05 UTCJul 21, 21:05 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 16:20 UTCJul 21, 18:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-21 STN → BZR Jul 21, 14:00 UTCJul 21, 15:20 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 RZE → STN Jul 21, 11:00 UTCJul 21, 13:05 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 BGY → LPA Jul 21, 08:00 UTCJul 21, 10:05 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 MLA → STN Jul 20, 20:25 UTCJul 20, 23:20 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:35 UTCJul 20, 19:20 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 13:15 UTCJul 20, 15:00 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 06:00 UTCJul 20, 07:30 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 20:55 UTCJul 19, 22:45 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:25 UTCJul 19, 19:45 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:35 UTCJul 19, 17:30 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 13:00 UTCJul 19, 14:40 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-19 LIS → STN Jul 19, 09:45 UTCJul 19, 11:55 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-19 PMI → LTN Jul 19, 06:00 UTCJul 19, 08:25 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 21:10 UTCJul 18, 23:10 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-18 MAN → FUE Jul 18, 18:35 UTCJul 18, 20:15 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:50 UTCJul 18, 17:40 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 13:05 UTCJul 18, 14:35 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:40 UTCJul 18, 11:10 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-18 STN → SOF Jul 18, 05:25 UTCJul 18, 07:35 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-17 LIS → STN Jul 17, 23:10 UTCJul 18, 01:15 UTC2h 5m

Specifications

Registration EI-IHX
Aircraft type BOEING 737 MAX 8 (B38M)
Mode-S code 4CAE4A · 23127112 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4CAE4A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EI-IHX frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EI-IHX?
EI-IHX is a BOEING 737 MAX 8 (ICAO type code B38M).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EI-IHX?
EI-IHX broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4CAE4A (octal 23127112). View the transponder page.
What route does EI-IHX typically fly?
EI-IHX most frequently flies between STN and SOF based on observed flights.
Where is EI-IHX right now?
EI-IHX is currently airborne flying as RYR51AN. Live position is shown on the map above.