flight Aircraft

EI-IJA

BOEING 737 MAX 8

Tail number
EI-IJA
Type
B38M
Mode-S
4CAE51
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 21:45 UTC
Flights observed
575 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 0m
Typical route
ALC → PMI
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:45 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near EI-IJA's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 ALC → PMI Jul 26, 21:10 UTCJul 26, 21:45 UTC35m
2026-07-26 LBA → ALC Jul 26, 17:50 UTCJul 26, 20:05 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-26 ALC → LBA Jul 26, 14:25 UTCJul 26, 17:00 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-26 MLA → TPS Jul 26, 10:00 UTCJul 26, 13:10 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-26 ALC → RZE Jul 26, 06:05 UTCJul 26, 08:45 UTC2h 41m
2026-07-25 SVQ → ALC Jul 25, 21:35 UTCJul 25, 22:20 UTC45m
2026-07-25 ALC → SVQ Jul 25, 19:50 UTCJul 25, 20:40 UTC50m
2026-07-25 NOC → ALC Jul 25, 16:05 UTCJul 25, 18:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-25 ALC → NOC Jul 25, 12:35 UTCJul 25, 15:15 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-25 BHX → ALC Jul 25, 09:10 UTCJul 25, 11:30 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-25 ALC → BHX Jul 25, 05:45 UTCJul 25, 08:00 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-24 PIK → ALC Jul 24, 19:40 UTCJul 24, 22:20 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-24 ALC → PIK Jul 24, 16:20 UTCJul 24, 18:50 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-24 NUE → ALC Jul 24, 12:55 UTCJul 24, 15:10 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-24 ACE → CRL Jul 24, 09:40 UTCJul 24, 11:55 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-24 OPO → ALC Jul 24, 07:10 UTCJul 24, 08:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 CRL → CAG Jul 24, 05:00 UTCJul 24, 06:15 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-23 VIE → BLQ Jul 23, 22:15 UTCJul 23, 23:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 19:40 UTCJul 23, 21:15 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 CWL → ALC Jul 23, 16:25 UTCJul 23, 18:25 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-23 ALC → CWL Jul 23, 13:15 UTCJul 23, 15:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:40 UTCJul 23, 12:00 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-23 BOD → DUB Jul 23, 04:10 UTCJul 23, 07:45 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-22 SCQ → TFS Jul 22, 20:15 UTCJul 22, 22:40 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-22 ALC → DUB Jul 22, 16:50 UTCJul 22, 19:20 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-22 MLA → BVA Jul 22, 12:25 UTCJul 22, 15:35 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-22 ALC → GOT Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 11:25 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 21:50 UTCJul 21, 23:35 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 ALC → FCO Jul 21, 18:50 UTCJul 21, 20:20 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-21 MXP → ALC Jul 21, 15:50 UTCJul 21, 17:40 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 13:15 UTCJul 21, 14:50 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 BZG → ALC Jul 21, 09:00 UTCJul 21, 12:05 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-21 ALC → BZG Jul 21, 05:25 UTCJul 21, 08:15 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-20 ORK → LPL Jul 20, 23:30 UTCJul 21, 00:15 UTC44m
2026-07-20 ALC → PMI Jul 20, 21:05 UTCJul 20, 21:45 UTC40m
2026-07-20 LTN → ALC Jul 20, 17:50 UTCJul 20, 20:05 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 14:20 UTCJul 20, 16:25 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 ALC → BHX Jul 20, 09:35 UTCJul 20, 13:20 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-20 ALC → KUN Jul 20, 05:20 UTCJul 20, 08:35 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 23:35 UTCJul 20, 00:15 UTC40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 21:50 UTCJul 19, 22:30 UTC40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:35 UTCJul 19, 21:00 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:30 UTCJul 19, 17:50 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-19 BNX → FMM Jul 19, 13:20 UTCJul 19, 14:20 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 ALC → TLS Jul 19, 11:35 UTCJul 19, 12:30 UTC55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 07:35 UTCJul 19, 10:05 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 04:10 UTCJul 19, 06:45 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-18 NQY → ALC Jul 18, 18:30 UTCJul 18, 20:30 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:40 UTCJul 18, 17:40 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 13:25 UTCJul 18, 14:35 UTC1h 10m

Specifications

Registration EI-IJA
Aircraft type BOEING 737 MAX 8 (B38M)
Mode-S code 4CAE51 · 23127121 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4CAE51 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EI-IJA frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EI-IJA?
EI-IJA is a BOEING 737 MAX 8 (ICAO type code B38M).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EI-IJA?
EI-IJA broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4CAE51 (octal 23127121). View the transponder page.
What route does EI-IJA typically fly?
EI-IJA most frequently flies between ALC and PMI based on observed flights.
Where is EI-IJA right now?
EI-IJA is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 21:45 UTC.