flight Aircraft

EI-SIT

AIRBUS A-320neo

Tail number
EI-SIT
Type
A20N
Mode-S
4CAC8A
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 22:30 UTC
Flights observed
558 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 44m
Typical route
ARN → LHR
Last seen
Jul 26, 22:30 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near EI-SIT's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 AGP → GOT Jul 26, 20:15 UTCJul 26, 22:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 15:25 UTCJul 26, 18:40 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-26 ARN → GOT Jul 26, 12:00 UTCJul 26, 12:45 UTC45m
2026-07-26 GVA → ARN Jul 26, 08:35 UTCJul 26, 10:50 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-26 ARN → GVA Jul 26, 05:20 UTCJul 26, 07:30 UTC2h 11m
2026-07-25 ALC → ARN Jul 25, 19:25 UTCJul 25, 22:50 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-25 ARN → ALC Jul 25, 14:15 UTCJul 25, 17:55 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 09:40 UTCJul 25, 13:10 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-25 GOT → SMI Jul 25, 05:30 UTCJul 25, 08:15 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-24 IOA → GOT Jul 24, 19:10 UTCJul 24, 22:05 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-24 ARN → JSH Jul 24, 14:45 UTCJul 24, 17:05 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 09:20 UTCJul 24, 13:00 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-24 ARN → CHQ Jul 24, 04:40 UTCJul 24, 07:50 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-23 AYT → ARN Jul 23, 18:35 UTCJul 23, 22:20 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-23 ARN → AYT Jul 23, 13:20 UTCJul 23, 16:55 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 09:40 UTCJul 23, 12:00 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-23 ARN → LHR Jul 23, 05:20 UTCJul 23, 07:35 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 19:10 UTCJul 22, 22:05 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-22 ARN → BIQ Jul 22, 15:20 UTCJul 22, 18:15 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-22 ARN → ARN Jul 22, 04:00 UTCJul 22, 13:35 UTC9h 35m
2026-07-22 ARN → ARN Jul 22, 00:40 UTCJul 22, 01:20 UTC40m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 20:45 UTCJul 21, 22:50 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 ARN → LHR Jul 21, 17:25 UTCJul 21, 19:25 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-21 LHR → ARN Jul 21, 13:20 UTCJul 21, 15:25 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 ARN → LHR Jul 21, 09:25 UTCJul 21, 11:30 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 05:55 UTCJul 21, 08:00 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 CPH → LHR Jul 20, 18:50 UTCJul 20, 20:25 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:20 UTCJul 20, 17:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 CPH → LHR Jul 20, 13:10 UTCJul 20, 14:45 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 DUB → CPH Jul 20, 10:15 UTCJul 20, 12:05 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-20 CPH → DUB Jul 20, 07:10 UTCJul 20, 09:05 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-19 RHO → CPH Jul 19, 18:45 UTCJul 19, 22:00 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-19 CPH → RHO Jul 19, 13:55 UTCJul 19, 17:05 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-19 ATH → CPH Jul 19, 09:45 UTCJul 19, 12:30 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-19 CPH → ATH Jul 19, 05:25 UTCJul 19, 08:25 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:00 UTCJul 18, 13:05 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-18 CPH → AGP Jul 18, 05:20 UTCJul 18, 08:40 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 19:00 UTCJul 17, 21:30 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 14:55 UTCJul 17, 17:40 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-17 LIS → CPH Jul 17, 11:00 UTCJul 17, 13:55 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-17 CPH → LIS Jul 17, 05:55 UTCJul 17, 09:25 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-16 ATH → CPH Jul 16, 18:59 UTCJul 16, 21:55 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-16 CPH → ATH Jul 16, 15:00 UTCJul 16, 17:45 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-16 ARN → CPH Jul 16, 12:34 UTCJul 16, 13:25 UTC50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:50 UTCJul 15, 21:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-15 ARN → AMS Jul 15, 16:45 UTCJul 15, 18:15 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:40 UTCJul 15, 15:25 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 05:35 UTCJul 15, 09:45 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-14 SKG → ARN Jul 14, 19:35 UTCJul 14, 22:40 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-14 ARN → SKG Jul 14, 15:25 UTCJul 14, 18:15 UTC2h 50m

Specifications

Registration EI-SIT
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320neo (A20N)
Mode-S code 4CAC8A · 23126212 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4CAC8A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EI-SIT frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EI-SIT?
EI-SIT is a AIRBUS A-320neo (ICAO type code A20N).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EI-SIT?
EI-SIT broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4CAC8A (octal 23126212). View the transponder page.
What route does EI-SIT typically fly?
EI-SIT most frequently flies between ARN and LHR based on observed flights.
Where is EI-SIT right now?
EI-SIT is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 22:30 UTC.