flight Aircraft

EP-LCL

MCDONNELL-DOUGLAS MD-82

Tail number
EP-LCL
Type
MD82
Mode-S
73306C
Airborne now · flying as KIS7005 at 15,900 ft
Flights observed
5
Avg flight time
15m
Typical route
-
Last seen
2h ago

Live position

EP-LCL is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 5

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 06:19 UTCJun 29, 06:40 UTC20m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 04:50 UTCJun 29, 05:04 UTC15m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 14:34 UTCJun 28, 14:45 UTC10m
2026-06-27 - Jun 27, 05:55 UTCJun 27, 06:05 UTC10m
2026-04-21 - Apr 21, 08:35 UTCApr 21, 08:55 UTC20m

Specifications

Registration EP-LCL
Aircraft type MCDONNELL-DOUGLAS MD-82 (MD82)
Mode-S code 73306C · 34630154 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 73306C page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

EP-LCL frequently asked

What type of aircraft is EP-LCL?
EP-LCL is a MCDONNELL-DOUGLAS MD-82 (ICAO type code MD82).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for EP-LCL?
EP-LCL broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 73306C (octal 34630154). View the transponder page.
Where is EP-LCL right now?
EP-LCL is currently airborne flying as KIS7005. Live position is shown on the map above.