flight Aircraft

HB-JCQ

AIRBUS A220-300

Tail number
HB-JCQ
Type
BCS3
Mode-S
4B1808
Not currently tracked · last seen 3h ago
Flights observed
251 showing last 50
Avg flight time
59m
Typical route
PRG → ZRH
Last seen
3h ago

Last known area

Map centered near HB-JCQ's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 19:20 UTCJul 4, 19:50 UTC30m
2026-07-04 MXP → ZRH Jul 4, 17:45 UTCJul 4, 18:20 UTC35m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 16:15 UTCJul 4, 16:45 UTC30m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 13:25 UTCJul 4, 14:25 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-04 ZRH → NCE Jul 4, 11:20 UTCJul 4, 12:15 UTC55m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 08:40 UTCJul 4, 10:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 06:00 UTCJul 4, 07:00 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-04 ZRH → ZRH Jul 4, 05:30 UTCJul 4, 05:35 UTC5m
2026-07-04 ATH → ZRH Jul 4, 01:40 UTCJul 4, 04:20 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-03 ZRH → ATH Jul 3, 21:00 UTCJul 3, 23:10 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 17:10 UTCJul 3, 17:40 UTC30m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 15:30 UTCJul 3, 16:05 UTC35m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 10:35 UTCJul 3, 12:50 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 07:45 UTCJul 3, 09:45 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-03 AMS → ZRH Jul 3, 05:20 UTCJul 3, 06:15 UTC55m
2026-07-02 ZRH → AMS Jul 2, 18:50 UTCJul 2, 20:00 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-02 GVA → ZRH Jul 2, 17:05 UTCJul 2, 17:35 UTC30m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 15:30 UTCJul 2, 16:00 UTC30m
2026-07-02 PRG → ZRH Jul 2, 13:30 UTCJul 2, 14:20 UTC50m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 11:20 UTCJul 2, 12:30 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 09:10 UTCJul 2, 09:50 UTC40m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 07:10 UTCJul 2, 07:40 UTC30m
2026-07-02 PRG → ZRH Jul 2, 04:30 UTCJul 2, 05:20 UTC50m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 20:35 UTCJul 1, 21:30 UTC55m
2026-07-01 ZRH → ZRH Jul 1, 20:15 UTCJul 1, 20:20 UTC5m
2026-07-01 GRZ → ZRH Jul 1, 18:20 UTCJul 1, 19:15 UTC55m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 16:30 UTCJul 1, 17:25 UTC55m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 14:05 UTCJul 1, 15:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 11:30 UTCJul 1, 12:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 08:35 UTCJul 1, 09:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 05:45 UTCJul 1, 06:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 13:40 UTCJun 30, 14:50 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 11:20 UTCJun 30, 12:20 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 08:55 UTCJun 30, 09:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-30 ZRH → PRG Jun 30, 06:35 UTCJun 30, 07:25 UTC50m
2026-06-29 FCO → ZRH Jun 29, 19:39 UTCJun 29, 21:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 16:25 UTCJun 29, 17:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-29 BEG → ZRH Jun 29, 13:30 UTCJun 29, 14:50 UTC1h 20m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 10:29 UTCJun 29, 12:00 UTC1h 30m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 08:35 UTCJun 29, 09:14 UTC40m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 06:44 UTCJun 29, 07:25 UTC40m
2026-06-29 ZRH → ZRH Jun 29, 05:40 UTCJun 29, 05:45 UTC5m
2026-06-28 LGW → ZRH Jun 28, 19:09 UTCJun 28, 20:25 UTC1h 15m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 16:35 UTCJun 28, 17:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-06-28 PRG → ZRH Jun 28, 14:14 UTCJun 28, 15:24 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 11:25 UTCJun 28, 12:19 UTC55m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 09:10 UTCJun 28, 09:55 UTC45m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 06:44 UTCJun 28, 07:29 UTC45m
2026-06-28 PRG → ZRH Jun 28, 04:25 UTCJun 28, 05:29 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-27 ZRH → PRG Jun 27, 21:10 UTCJun 27, 22:04 UTC55m

Specifications

Registration HB-JCQ
Aircraft type AIRBUS A220-300 (BCS3)
Mode-S code 4B1808 · 22614010 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4B1808 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HB-JCQ frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HB-JCQ?
HB-JCQ is a AIRBUS A220-300 (ICAO type code BCS3).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HB-JCQ?
HB-JCQ broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4B1808 (octal 22614010). View the transponder page.
What route does HB-JCQ typically fly?
HB-JCQ most frequently flies between PRG and ZRH based on observed flights.
Where is HB-JCQ right now?
HB-JCQ is not currently being tracked; last seen 3h ago.