flight Aircraft

HB-KGO

BRM AERO NG-5/6 Bristell

Tail number
HB-KGO
Type
NG5
Mode-S
4B1B12
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 24, 17:50 UTC
Flights observed
219 showing last 50
Avg flight time
37m
Typical route
BRN → BRN
Last seen
Jul 24, 17:50 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near HB-KGO's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-24 BRN → BRN Jul 24, 17:15 UTCJul 24, 17:50 UTC35m
2026-07-24 BRN → BRN Jul 24, 14:30 UTCJul 24, 15:20 UTC50m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 10:30 UTCJul 24, 10:55 UTC25m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 09:25 UTCJul 24, 09:50 UTC25m
2026-07-24 BRN → BRN Jul 24, 08:00 UTCJul 24, 08:35 UTC35m
2026-07-24 BRN → BRN Jul 24, 06:10 UTCJul 24, 06:35 UTC25m
2026-07-23 BRN → BRN Jul 23, 13:40 UTCJul 23, 14:25 UTC45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 12:30 UTCJul 23, 13:15 UTC45m
2026-07-23 BRN → BRN Jul 23, 11:15 UTCJul 23, 12:00 UTC45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:30 UTCJul 23, 09:10 UTC40m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 07:20 UTCJul 23, 08:00 UTC40m
2026-07-23 BRN → BRN Jul 23, 06:10 UTCJul 23, 06:50 UTC40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:15 UTCJul 22, 14:00 UTC45m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:45 UTCJul 22, 12:20 UTC35m
2026-07-21 BRN → BRN Jul 21, 09:35 UTCJul 21, 10:05 UTC30m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 09:05 UTCJul 21, 09:30 UTC25m
2026-07-21 BRN → BRN Jul 21, 08:10 UTCJul 21, 08:35 UTC25m
2026-07-21 BRN → BRN Jul 21, 07:35 UTCJul 21, 08:05 UTC30m
2026-07-21 BRN → BRN Jul 21, 06:45 UTCJul 21, 07:15 UTC30m
2026-07-21 BRN → BRN Jul 21, 06:10 UTCJul 21, 06:40 UTC30m
2026-07-20 BRN → BRN Jul 20, 17:00 UTCJul 20, 17:50 UTC50m
2026-07-20 BRN → BRN Jul 20, 14:15 UTCJul 20, 15:05 UTC50m
2026-07-20 BRN → BRN Jul 20, 12:05 UTCJul 20, 13:00 UTC55m
2026-07-20 BRN → BRN Jul 20, 08:45 UTCJul 20, 09:30 UTC45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 07:35 UTCJul 20, 08:15 UTC40m
2026-07-20 BRN → BRN Jul 20, 06:20 UTCJul 20, 07:10 UTC50m
2026-07-18 BRN → BRN Jul 18, 09:15 UTCJul 18, 09:55 UTC40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 12:45 UTCJul 17, 13:25 UTC40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:50 UTCJul 17, 11:55 UTC5m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 10:50 UTCJul 17, 11:15 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 07:20 UTCJul 17, 08:40 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-17 BRN → BRN Jul 17, 06:10 UTCJul 17, 06:40 UTC30m
2026-07-16 BRN → BRN Jul 16, 12:00 UTCJul 16, 13:40 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:20 UTCJul 16, 10:55 UTC35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:30 UTCJul 16, 09:40 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 07:45 UTCJul 16, 07:55 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 07:00 UTCJul 16, 07:40 UTC40m
2026-07-15 BRN → BRN Jul 15, 15:40 UTCJul 15, 15:55 UTC15m
2026-07-15 BRN → BRN Jul 15, 09:15 UTCJul 15, 09:50 UTC35m
2026-07-15 BRN → BRN Jul 15, 07:05 UTCJul 15, 07:20 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 13:00 UTCJul 14, 13:40 UTC40m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 11:25 UTCJul 14, 11:45 UTC20m
2026-07-14 BRN → BRN Jul 14, 09:30 UTCJul 14, 10:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-14 BRN → BRN Jul 14, 08:15 UTCJul 14, 08:40 UTC25m
2026-07-14 BRN → BRN Jul 14, 06:50 UTCJul 14, 07:20 UTC30m
2026-07-14 BRN → BRN Jul 14, 06:20 UTCJul 14, 06:40 UTC20m
2026-07-13 BRN → BRN Jul 13, 14:15 UTCJul 13, 15:00 UTC45m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 13:10 UTCJul 13, 13:50 UTC40m
2026-07-13 BRN → BRN Jul 13, 11:55 UTCJul 13, 12:35 UTC40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 07:55 UTCJul 13, 08:15 UTC20m

Specifications

Registration HB-KGO
Aircraft type BRM AERO NG-5/6 Bristell (NG5)
Mode-S code 4B1B12 · 22615422 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4B1B12 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HB-KGO frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HB-KGO?
HB-KGO is a BRM AERO NG-5/6 Bristell (ICAO type code NG5).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HB-KGO?
HB-KGO broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4B1B12 (octal 22615422). View the transponder page.
What route does HB-KGO typically fly?
HB-KGO most frequently flies between BRN and BRN based on observed flights.
Where is HB-KGO right now?
HB-KGO is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 24, 17:50 UTC.