flight Aircraft

HB-WAT

COLOMBAN Ban-Bi

Tail number
HB-WAT
Type
MCR1
Mode-S
4B3A2B
Not currently tracked · last seen 46m ago
Flights observed
6
Avg flight time
36m
Typical route
-
Last seen
46m ago

Last known area

Map centered near HB-WAT's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 6

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 13:35 UTCJul 4, 14:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 12:10 UTCJul 4, 12:55 UTC45m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 11:40 UTCJul 4, 11:50 UTC10m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 11:15 UTCJul 4, 11:25 UTC10m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 10:30 UTCJul 4, 11:05 UTC35m
2026-06-26 - Jun 26, 07:30 UTCJun 26, 08:15 UTC45m

Specifications

Registration HB-WAT
Aircraft type COLOMBAN Ban-Bi (MCR1)
Mode-S code 4B3A2B · 22635053 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4B3A2B page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HB-WAT frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HB-WAT?
HB-WAT is a COLOMBAN Ban-Bi (ICAO type code MCR1).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HB-WAT?
HB-WAT broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4B3A2B (octal 22635053). View the transponder page.
Where is HB-WAT right now?
HB-WAT is not currently being tracked; last seen 46m ago.