flight Aircraft

HP-1840CMP

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
HP-1840CMP
Type
B738
Mode-S
0C20A8
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 06:00 UTC
Flights observed
200 showing last 50
Avg flight time
8h 23m
Typical route
PTY → MEX
Last seen
Jul 26, 06:00 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near HP-1840CMP's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-25 ATL → PTY Jul 25, 21:40 UTCJul 26, 06:00 UTC8h 20m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 12:35 UTCJul 25, 19:30 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-24 JFK → PTY Jul 24, 20:30 UTCJul 25, 01:00 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 12:45 UTCJul 24, 19:00 UTC6h 15m
2026-07-23 PTY → MIA Jul 23, 16:35 UTCJul 24, 03:00 UTC10h 25m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 12:00 UTCJul 23, 03:15 UTC15h 15m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 03:05 UTCJul 22, 21:15 UTC18h 10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 20:05 UTCJul 22, 17:55 UTC21h 50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 19:20 UTCJul 22, 17:55 UTC22h 35m
2026-07-21 PTY → MEX Jul 21, 09:30 UTCJul 21, 17:45 UTC8h 15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 22:30 UTCJul 21, 04:15 UTC5h 45m
2026-07-20 COR → BOG Jul 20, 05:05 UTCJul 20, 14:35 UTC9h 30m
2026-07-19 PTY → COR Jul 19, 18:00 UTCJul 20, 03:25 UTC9h 25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 16:30 UTCJul 19, 16:55 UTC25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:05 UTCJul 19, 16:55 UTC22h 50m
2026-07-18 MEX → PTY Jul 18, 16:00 UTCJul 18, 18:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-17 PTY → MEX Jul 17, 21:55 UTCJul 18, 04:15 UTC6h 21m
2026-07-17 BOG → PTY Jul 17, 15:00 UTCJul 17, 20:15 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 12:14 UTCJul 17, 05:30 UTC17h 15m
2026-07-15 BOG → MEX Jul 15, 23:45 UTCJul 16, 05:50 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-15 YYZ → PTY Jul 15, 12:35 UTCJul 15, 21:55 UTC9h 20m
2026-07-14 MCO → YYZ Jul 14, 19:00 UTCJul 15, 05:00 UTC9h 59m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:35 UTCJul 14, 16:30 UTC7h 55m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 10:15 UTCJul 14, 00:40 UTC14h 25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 19:55 UTCJul 13, 02:05 UTC6h 10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 18:25 UTCJul 12, 18:35 UTC10m
2026-07-12 GUA → PTY Jul 12, 13:15 UTCJul 12, 14:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 19:20 UTCJul 12, 04:45 UTC9h 25m
2026-07-10 CUN → PTY Jul 10, 16:30 UTCJul 10, 18:00 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-10 PTY → CUN Jul 10, 07:45 UTCJul 10, 14:45 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 23:40 UTCJul 10, 05:15 UTC5h 35m
2026-07-09 BOG → PTY Jul 9, 17:05 UTCJul 9, 22:05 UTC5h 0m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 06:50 UTCJul 9, 14:50 UTC8h 0m
2026-07-08 IAD → JFK Jul 8, 10:45 UTCJul 9, 04:40 UTC17h 55m
2026-07-07 MCO → IAD Jul 7, 21:20 UTCJul 8, 07:50 UTC10h 30m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 10:45 UTCJul 7, 18:00 UTC7h 15m
2026-07-06 MCO → PTY Jul 6, 16:15 UTCJul 6, 23:45 UTC7h 30m
2026-07-05 GUA → MCO Jul 5, 08:40 UTCJul 6, 02:25 UTC17h 45m
2026-07-04 YYZ → PTY Jul 4, 13:05 UTCJul 5, 07:10 UTC18h 5m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 00:50 UTCJul 4, 05:05 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-03 SJO → PTY Jul 3, 12:25 UTCJul 3, 12:50 UTC25m
2026-07-02 COR → PTY Jul 2, 10:40 UTCJul 3, 03:20 UTC16h 40m
2026-07-02 CUN → PTY Jul 2, 08:15 UTCJul 2, 08:35 UTC20m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 21:50 UTCJul 2, 05:05 UTC7h 15m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 15:45 UTCJul 1, 18:15 UTC2h 30m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 21:14 UTCJun 29, 23:29 UTC2h 15m
2026-06-29 PTY → MCO Jun 29, 15:30 UTCJun 29, 17:55 UTC2h 25m
2026-06-28 CUN → PTY Jun 28, 12:15 UTCJun 28, 13:45 UTC1h 30m
2026-06-27 - Jun 27, 19:45 UTCJun 28, 03:00 UTC7h 15m
2026-06-27 PTY → MEX Jun 27, 15:24 UTCJun 27, 17:55 UTC2h 30m

Specifications

Registration HP-1840CMP
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 0C20A8 · 03020250 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 0C20A8 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HP-1840CMP frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HP-1840CMP?
HP-1840CMP is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HP-1840CMP?
HP-1840CMP broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 0C20A8 (octal 03020250). View the transponder page.
What route does HP-1840CMP typically fly?
HP-1840CMP most frequently flies between PTY and MEX based on observed flights.
Where is HP-1840CMP right now?
HP-1840CMP is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 06:00 UTC.