flight Aircraft

HS-EAD

AIRBUS A-321neo

Tail number
HS-EAD
Type
A21N
Mode-S
881424
Airborne now · flying as AIQ654 at 31,000 ft
Flights observed
503 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 24m
Typical route
DMK → CNX
Last seen
Jul 26, 12:15 UTC

Live position

HS-EAD is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 DMK → HDY Jul 26, 09:10 UTCJul 26, 12:15 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-26 UTH → DMK Jul 26, 07:45 UTCJul 26, 08:05 UTC20m
2026-07-26 DMK → UTH Jul 26, 05:45 UTCJul 26, 06:05 UTC20m
2026-07-26 DAD → DMK Jul 26, 01:00 UTCJul 26, 04:35 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 12:00 UTCJul 25, 12:25 UTC25m
2026-07-25 DMK → KKC Jul 25, 10:20 UTCJul 25, 10:45 UTC25m
2026-07-25 SIN → DMK Jul 25, 07:05 UTCJul 25, 09:15 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-25 DMK → SIN Jul 25, 04:10 UTCJul 25, 06:05 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-25 URT → DMK Jul 25, 02:20 UTCJul 25, 03:00 UTC40m
2026-07-25 DMK → URT Jul 25, 00:20 UTCJul 25, 00:55 UTC35m
2026-07-24 TPE → DMK Jul 24, 10:40 UTCJul 24, 14:00 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-24 TPE → DMK Jul 24, 08:45 UTCJul 24, 09:15 UTC30m
2026-07-24 DMK → TPE Jul 24, 05:40 UTCJul 24, 06:50 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 DMK → TPE Jul 24, 00:50 UTCJul 24, 04:15 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 12:10 UTCJul 23, 15:25 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-23 SGN → DMK Jul 23, 07:25 UTCJul 23, 11:05 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-23 CNX → DMK Jul 23, 05:35 UTCJul 23, 06:30 UTC55m
2026-07-23 DMK → CNX Jul 23, 03:40 UTCJul 23, 04:30 UTC50m
2026-07-23 CNX → DMK Jul 23, 01:45 UTCJul 23, 02:35 UTC50m
2026-07-23 DMK → CNX Jul 23, 00:00 UTCJul 23, 00:55 UTC55m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 10:20 UTCJul 22, 11:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 01:05 UTCJul 22, 04:40 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 12:00 UTCJul 21, 15:05 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 07:10 UTCJul 21, 11:00 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 05:25 UTCJul 21, 06:15 UTC50m
2026-07-21 DMK → CNX Jul 21, 03:35 UTCJul 21, 04:30 UTC55m
2026-07-21 CNX → DMK Jul 21, 01:50 UTCJul 21, 02:40 UTC50m
2026-07-20 DMK → CNX Jul 20, 23:55 UTCJul 21, 00:45 UTC50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 10:55 UTCJul 20, 11:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:05 UTCJul 20, 10:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 07:55 UTCJul 20, 08:10 UTC15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 05:55 UTCJul 20, 06:10 UTC15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 04:40 UTCJul 20, 04:50 UTC10m
2026-07-20 DMK → DAD Jul 20, 01:10 UTCJul 20, 01:25 UTC15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:05 UTCJul 19, 15:20 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 07:25 UTCJul 19, 11:05 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 05:30 UTCJul 19, 06:20 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 03:40 UTCJul 19, 04:35 UTC55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 01:45 UTCJul 19, 02:35 UTC50m
2026-07-19 DMK → CNX Jul 19, 00:00 UTCJul 19, 00:55 UTC55m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:50 UTCJul 18, 11:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:05 UTCJul 18, 10:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 07:50 UTCJul 18, 08:00 UTC10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 05:35 UTCJul 18, 05:50 UTC15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 00:55 UTCJul 18, 01:10 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 10:35 UTCJul 17, 11:30 UTC55m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 09:10 UTCJul 17, 09:35 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 05:50 UTCJul 17, 06:10 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 00:40 UTCJul 17, 04:39 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-16 CEI → DMK Jul 16, 13:54 UTCJul 16, 14:50 UTC55m

Specifications

Registration HS-EAD
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-321neo (A21N)
Mode-S code 881424 · 42012044 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 881424 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HS-EAD frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HS-EAD?
HS-EAD is a AIRBUS A-321neo (ICAO type code A21N).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HS-EAD?
HS-EAD broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 881424 (octal 42012044). View the transponder page.
What route does HS-EAD typically fly?
HS-EAD most frequently flies between DMK and CNX based on observed flights.
Where is HS-EAD right now?
HS-EAD is currently airborne flying as AIQ654. Live position is shown on the map above.