flight Aircraft

HS-TXR

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
HS-TXR
Type
A320
Mode-S
885312
Airborne now · flying as THA208 at 33,000 ft
Flights observed
553 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 47m
Typical route
BKK → RGN
Last seen
Jul 26, 22:30 UTC

Live position

HS-TXR is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CCU → BKK Jul 26, 20:30 UTCJul 26, 22:30 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-26 BKK → CCU Jul 26, 17:00 UTCJul 26, 19:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-26 PNH → BKK Jul 26, 12:00 UTCJul 26, 15:05 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-26 PNH → BKK Jul 26, 01:15 UTCJul 26, 04:05 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-25 PNH → BKK Jul 25, 14:40 UTCJul 25, 15:15 UTC35m
2026-07-25 BKK → PNH Jul 25, 12:00 UTCJul 25, 12:30 UTC30m
2026-07-25 RGN → BKK Jul 25, 04:50 UTCJul 25, 06:00 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-25 BKK → RGN Jul 25, 02:50 UTCJul 25, 03:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 KTM → BKK Jul 24, 18:25 UTCJul 24, 21:25 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-24 BKK → KTM Jul 24, 14:25 UTCJul 24, 17:20 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-24 KHH → BKK Jul 24, 09:25 UTCJul 24, 12:20 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-24 BKK → KHH Jul 24, 05:10 UTCJul 24, 08:10 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-23 PEK → BKK Jul 23, 23:10 UTCJul 24, 03:30 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-23 BKK → PEK Jul 23, 17:10 UTCJul 23, 18:45 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 DPS → BKK Jul 23, 06:05 UTCJul 23, 15:10 UTC9h 5m
2026-07-23 CEI → BKK Jul 23, 03:15 UTCJul 23, 04:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 BKK → CEI Jul 23, 01:15 UTCJul 23, 02:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-22 CCU → BKK Jul 22, 20:45 UTCJul 22, 23:00 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-22 BKK → CCU Jul 22, 17:05 UTCJul 22, 19:30 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-22 RGN → BKK Jul 22, 12:35 UTCJul 22, 14:05 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-22 BKK → RGN Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 11:40 UTC30m
2026-07-22 RGN → BKK Jul 22, 05:15 UTCJul 22, 05:25 UTC10m
2026-07-22 BKK → RGN Jul 22, 03:20 UTCJul 22, 04:20 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 22:35 UTCJul 22, 01:05 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 21:10 UTCJul 21, 21:20 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 15:50 UTCJul 21, 18:10 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 12:25 UTCJul 21, 13:40 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 BKK → RGN Jul 21, 10:20 UTCJul 21, 11:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-21 RGN → BKK Jul 21, 05:10 UTCJul 21, 06:35 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-21 BKK → RGN Jul 21, 03:15 UTCJul 21, 04:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 CCU → BKK Jul 20, 20:35 UTCJul 20, 22:50 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-20 BKK → CCU Jul 20, 17:00 UTCJul 20, 19:10 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-20 BKK → BKK Jul 20, 11:35 UTCJul 20, 14:30 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-20 RGN → BKK Jul 20, 04:45 UTCJul 20, 06:05 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-20 BKK → RGN Jul 20, 02:50 UTCJul 20, 03:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:45 UTCJul 19, 15:55 UTC10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:40 UTCJul 19, 14:55 UTC15m
2026-07-19 BKK → HAN Jul 19, 11:00 UTCJul 19, 11:15 UTC15m
2026-07-19 CEI → BKK Jul 19, 06:50 UTCJul 19, 07:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 BKK → CEI Jul 19, 04:50 UTCJul 19, 05:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-19 HDY → BKK Jul 19, 00:20 UTCJul 19, 03:20 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:50 UTCJul 18, 21:45 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-18 BKK → KTM Jul 18, 14:35 UTCJul 18, 17:30 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:20 UTCJul 18, 09:55 UTC35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 07:30 UTCJul 18, 08:20 UTC50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 05:05 UTCJul 18, 05:20 UTC15m
2026-07-18 CNX → BKK Jul 18, 02:29 UTCJul 18, 03:30 UTC1h 1m
2026-07-18 BKK → CNX Jul 18, 00:39 UTCJul 18, 01:34 UTC55m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 13:05 UTCJul 17, 16:04 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 10:15 UTCJul 17, 11:25 UTC1h 10m

Specifications

Registration HS-TXR
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code 885312 · 42051422 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 885312 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HS-TXR frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HS-TXR?
HS-TXR is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HS-TXR?
HS-TXR broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 885312 (octal 42051422). View the transponder page.
What route does HS-TXR typically fly?
HS-TXR most frequently flies between BKK and RGN based on observed flights.
Where is HS-TXR right now?
HS-TXR is currently airborne flying as THA208. Live position is shown on the map above.