flight Aircraft

LN-NIO

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
LN-NIO
Type
B738
Mode-S
47921C
Airborne now · flying as NOZ1086 at 10,225 ft
Flights observed
625 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 43m
Typical route
LGW → OSL
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:55 UTC

Live position

LN-NIO is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 BGO → OSL Jul 26, 20:15 UTCJul 26, 20:55 UTC40m
2026-07-26 OSL → BGO Jul 26, 18:50 UTCJul 26, 19:30 UTC40m
2026-07-26 BGO → OSL Jul 26, 17:15 UTCJul 26, 17:50 UTC35m
2026-07-26 OSL → BGO Jul 26, 15:55 UTCJul 26, 16:35 UTC40m
2026-07-26 KEF → OSL Jul 26, 12:45 UTCJul 26, 15:00 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-26 OSL → KEF Jul 26, 09:05 UTCJul 26, 11:25 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-26 TRD → OSL Jul 26, 07:35 UTCJul 26, 08:10 UTC35m
2026-07-26 OSL → TRD Jul 26, 06:10 UTCJul 26, 06:50 UTC41m
2026-07-25 PRN → OSL Jul 25, 15:35 UTCJul 25, 22:25 UTC6h 50m
2026-07-25 LIS → OSL Jul 25, 10:20 UTCJul 25, 13:55 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-25 OSL → LIS Jul 25, 05:15 UTCJul 25, 08:55 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-24 LGW → OSL Jul 24, 20:25 UTCJul 24, 22:10 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 OSL → LGW Jul 24, 17:20 UTCJul 24, 19:05 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 TRD → OSL Jul 24, 15:30 UTCJul 24, 16:05 UTC35m
2026-07-24 OSL → OSL Jul 24, 12:35 UTCJul 24, 13:20 UTC45m
2026-07-24 NCE → OSL Jul 24, 08:55 UTCJul 24, 11:35 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-24 OSL → NCE Jul 24, 05:25 UTCJul 24, 07:50 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-23 LGW → OSL Jul 23, 19:20 UTCJul 23, 21:05 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-23 OSL → LGW Jul 23, 16:10 UTCJul 23, 18:00 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-23 LYS → OSL Jul 23, 12:45 UTCJul 23, 15:20 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-23 OSL → LYS Jul 23, 09:15 UTCJul 23, 11:25 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-23 AES → OSL Jul 23, 07:45 UTCJul 23, 08:15 UTC30m
2026-07-23 OSL → OSL Jul 23, 06:20 UTCJul 23, 06:55 UTC35m
2026-07-23 AES → OSL Jul 23, 04:55 UTCJul 23, 05:30 UTC35m
2026-07-22 OSL → AES Jul 22, 21:00 UTCJul 22, 21:30 UTC30m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 19:20 UTCJul 22, 20:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-22 OSL → EVE Jul 22, 17:00 UTCJul 22, 18:10 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 EVE → OSL Jul 22, 15:00 UTCJul 22, 16:10 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 OSL → EVE Jul 22, 12:05 UTCJul 22, 13:15 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 EVE → OSL Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 11:25 UTC15m
2026-07-21 PRG → OSL Jul 21, 18:35 UTCJul 21, 20:20 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 16:00 UTCJul 21, 17:30 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-21 TRD → OSL Jul 21, 14:30 UTCJul 21, 15:10 UTC40m
2026-07-21 OSL → OSL Jul 21, 12:40 UTCJul 21, 13:25 UTC45m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 09:00 UTCJul 21, 11:40 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-21 OSL → MPL Jul 21, 05:25 UTCJul 21, 07:55 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 19:05 UTCJul 20, 23:10 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 13:40 UTCJul 20, 17:45 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:35 UTCJul 20, 12:20 UTC45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:00 UTCJul 20, 10:15 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 OSL → GDN Jul 20, 04:55 UTCJul 20, 06:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-19 LGW → OSL Jul 19, 20:40 UTCJul 19, 22:30 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-19 OSL → LGW Jul 19, 17:35 UTCJul 19, 19:30 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-19 LGW → OSL Jul 19, 14:40 UTCJul 19, 16:30 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-19 OSL → LGW Jul 19, 11:30 UTCJul 19, 13:20 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-18 FCO → OSL Jul 18, 19:10 UTCJul 18, 21:45 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:00 UTCJul 18, 17:40 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 12:25 UTCJul 18, 13:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:30 UTCJul 18, 11:40 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:00 UTCJul 18, 09:35 UTC1h 35m

Specifications

Registration LN-NIO
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 47921C · 21711034 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 47921C page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

LN-NIO frequently asked

What type of aircraft is LN-NIO?
LN-NIO is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for LN-NIO?
LN-NIO broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 47921C (octal 21711034). View the transponder page.
What route does LN-NIO typically fly?
LN-NIO most frequently flies between LGW and OSL based on observed flights.
Where is LN-NIO right now?
LN-NIO is currently airborne flying as NOZ1086. Live position is shown on the map above.