flight Aircraft

LN-OIB

SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus

Tail number
LN-OIB
Type
S92
Mode-S
47C225
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 24, 14:00 UTC
Flights observed
485 showing last 50
Avg flight time
48m
Typical route
BGO → BGO
Last seen
Jul 24, 14:00 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near LN-OIB's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 13:25 UTCJul 24, 14:00 UTC35m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 11:45 UTCJul 24, 12:15 UTC30m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 09:55 UTCJul 24, 10:25 UTC30m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 08:05 UTCJul 24, 08:50 UTC45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 15:00 UTCJul 23, 15:20 UTC20m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 14:00 UTCJul 23, 14:30 UTC30m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 11:30 UTCJul 23, 12:55 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 09:40 UTCJul 23, 10:20 UTC40m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:25 UTCJul 23, 09:00 UTC35m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 06:30 UTCJul 23, 07:05 UTC35m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 05:05 UTCJul 23, 05:30 UTC25m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:05 UTCJul 22, 16:45 UTC40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 14:10 UTCJul 22, 14:45 UTC35m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 12:15 UTCJul 22, 12:35 UTC20m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:15 UTCJul 22, 11:40 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 15:40 UTCJul 21, 15:55 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 14:00 UTCJul 21, 14:10 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 12:45 UTCJul 21, 13:00 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 11:10 UTCJul 21, 11:35 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 09:55 UTCJul 21, 10:30 UTC35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 08:35 UTCJul 21, 09:10 UTC35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 06:55 UTCJul 21, 07:20 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 05:05 UTCJul 21, 05:40 UTC35m
2026-07-20 BGO → BGO Jul 20, 14:40 UTCJul 20, 16:00 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:35 UTCJul 20, 13:35 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:50 UTCJul 20, 10:25 UTC35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 08:05 UTCJul 20, 08:45 UTC40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 13:00 UTCJul 18, 13:30 UTC30m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 11:15 UTCJul 18, 12:00 UTC45m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:50 UTCJul 18, 10:15 UTC25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:05 UTCJul 18, 08:55 UTC50m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 12:50 UTCJul 17, 13:15 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:15 UTCJul 17, 12:00 UTC45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:30 UTCJul 17, 10:15 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-17 BGO → BGO Jul 17, 05:20 UTCJul 17, 07:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-16 BGO → BGO Jul 16, 14:50 UTCJul 16, 16:09 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 13:30 UTCJul 16, 13:54 UTC25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 12:00 UTCJul 16, 12:44 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 08:05 UTCJul 16, 10:00 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 05:05 UTCJul 16, 07:00 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-15 BGO → BGO Jul 15, 14:05 UTCJul 15, 16:15 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 09:50 UTCJul 15, 10:25 UTC35m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:15 UTCJul 15, 09:10 UTC55m
2026-07-14 BGO → BGO Jul 14, 16:50 UTCJul 14, 18:20 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-14 BGO → BGO Jul 14, 14:25 UTCJul 14, 15:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:45 UTCJul 14, 13:30 UTC45m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 11:10 UTCJul 14, 11:50 UTC40m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 09:30 UTCJul 14, 10:00 UTC30m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:00 UTCJul 14, 08:45 UTC45m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 12:35 UTCJul 13, 13:10 UTC35m

Specifications

Registration LN-OIB
Aircraft type SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus (S92)
Mode-S code 47C225 · 21741045 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 47C225 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

LN-OIB frequently asked

What type of aircraft is LN-OIB?
LN-OIB is a SIKORSKY S-92 Helibus (ICAO type code S92).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for LN-OIB?
LN-OIB broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 47C225 (octal 21741045). View the transponder page.
What route does LN-OIB typically fly?
LN-OIB most frequently flies between BGO and BGO based on observed flights.
Where is LN-OIB right now?
LN-OIB is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 24, 14:00 UTC.