flight Aircraft

LN-PWA

CESSNA 172 Skyhawk

Tail number
LN-PWA
Type
C172
Mode-S
4785A7
Not currently tracked · last seen 8h ago
Flights observed
74 showing last 50
Avg flight time
57m
Typical route
TRF → TRF
Last seen
8h ago

Last known area

Map centered near LN-PWA's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 TRF → TRF Jul 26, 13:50 UTCJul 26, 16:25 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 12:50 UTCJul 26, 13:10 UTC20m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 12:25 UTCJul 26, 12:45 UTC20m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 10:45 UTCJul 26, 11:30 UTC45m
2026-07-25 TRF → TRF Jul 25, 09:55 UTCJul 25, 10:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 TRF → TRF Jul 24, 15:30 UTCJul 24, 16:25 UTC55m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 12:45 UTCJul 24, 13:00 UTC15m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 11:20 UTCJul 24, 11:45 UTC25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 15:15 UTCJul 23, 18:20 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 11:20 UTCJul 23, 12:10 UTC50m
2026-07-23 TRF → TRF Jul 23, 09:25 UTCJul 23, 09:55 UTC30m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 14:10 UTCJul 21, 16:55 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 18:15 UTCJul 20, 18:50 UTC35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 15:50 UTCJul 20, 17:35 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 10:55 UTCJul 20, 11:50 UTC55m
2026-07-20 TRF → TRF Jul 20, 08:55 UTCJul 20, 09:50 UTC55m
2026-07-16 TRF → TRF Jul 16, 11:25 UTCJul 16, 12:14 UTC50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 17:50 UTCJul 15, 18:30 UTC40m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:05 UTCJul 15, 13:15 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 09:10 UTCJul 12, 11:35 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 12:55 UTCJul 11, 13:40 UTC45m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 08:25 UTCJul 11, 09:05 UTC40m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 13:15 UTCJul 10, 14:10 UTC55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 11:00 UTCJul 10, 11:35 UTC35m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 08:15 UTCJul 10, 09:05 UTC50m
2026-07-06 TRF → TRF Jul 6, 15:05 UTCJul 6, 16:00 UTC55m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 11:35 UTCJul 6, 12:05 UTC30m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 05:20 UTCJul 6, 05:50 UTC30m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 10:20 UTCJul 4, 12:30 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-01 TRF → TRF Jul 1, 16:45 UTCJul 1, 17:40 UTC55m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 16:25 UTCJun 29, 17:55 UTC1h 30m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 08:44 UTCJun 28, 09:20 UTC35m
2026-06-23 - Jun 23, 13:19 UTCJun 23, 13:50 UTC30m
2026-06-22 - Jun 22, 15:35 UTCJun 22, 16:24 UTC50m
2026-06-21 - Jun 21, 14:19 UTCJun 21, 14:50 UTC30m
2026-06-21 TRF → TRF Jun 21, 11:24 UTCJun 21, 11:59 UTC35m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 17:19 UTCJun 19, 17:39 UTC20m
2026-06-18 - Jun 18, 19:10 UTCJun 18, 19:35 UTC25m
2026-06-18 - Jun 18, 16:20 UTCJun 18, 16:50 UTC30m
2026-06-16 TRF → TRF Jun 16, 17:30 UTCJun 16, 17:59 UTC30m
2026-06-16 TRF → TRF Jun 16, 14:15 UTCJun 16, 15:45 UTC1h 30m
2026-06-15 - Jun 15, 10:30 UTCJun 15, 10:45 UTC15m
2026-06-06 - Jun 6, 15:15 UTCJun 6, 16:24 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-06 - Jun 6, 14:00 UTCJun 6, 14:30 UTC30m
2026-06-06 TRF → TRF Jun 6, 11:14 UTCJun 6, 11:49 UTC35m
2026-06-06 - Jun 6, 09:24 UTCJun 6, 10:20 UTC55m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 09:25 UTCMay 31, 10:15 UTC50m
2026-05-30 - May 30, 13:10 UTCMay 30, 13:50 UTC40m
2026-05-30 - May 30, 11:15 UTCMay 30, 12:05 UTC50m
2026-05-28 TRF → TRF May 28, 18:40 UTCMay 28, 19:40 UTC1h 0m

Specifications

Registration LN-PWA
Aircraft type CESSNA 172 Skyhawk (C172)
Mode-S code 4785A7 · 21702647 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4785A7 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

LN-PWA frequently asked

What type of aircraft is LN-PWA?
LN-PWA is a CESSNA 172 Skyhawk (ICAO type code C172).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for LN-PWA?
LN-PWA broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4785A7 (octal 21702647). View the transponder page.
What route does LN-PWA typically fly?
LN-PWA most frequently flies between TRF and TRF based on observed flights.
Where is LN-PWA right now?
LN-PWA is not currently being tracked; last seen 8h ago.