flight Aircraft

LV-GVC

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
LV-GVC
Type
B738
Mode-S
E07583
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 22:45 UTC
Flights observed
347 showing last 50
Avg flight time
3h 49m
Typical route
AEP → AEP
Last seen
Jul 26, 22:45 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near LV-GVC's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CWB → AEP Jul 26, 20:50 UTCJul 26, 22:45 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-26 AEP → CWB Jul 26, 17:20 UTCJul 26, 18:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-26 USH → AEP Jul 26, 08:15 UTCJul 26, 15:50 UTC7h 35m
2026-07-26 MDQ → EZE Jul 26, 01:50 UTCJul 26, 02:35 UTC45m
2026-07-26 AEP → MDQ Jul 26, 00:00 UTCJul 26, 00:30 UTC30m
2026-07-25 JUJ → AEP Jul 25, 17:50 UTCJul 25, 22:35 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-25 AEP → SLA Jul 25, 12:25 UTCJul 25, 16:20 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-25 FTE → USH Jul 25, 03:30 UTCJul 25, 10:15 UTC6h 45m
2026-07-24 GIG → AEP Jul 24, 22:30 UTCJul 25, 01:35 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-24 AEP → GIG Jul 24, 18:45 UTCJul 24, 21:15 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-24 FTE → AEP Jul 24, 09:10 UTCJul 24, 17:05 UTC7h 55m
2026-07-24 AEP → FTE Jul 24, 01:05 UTCJul 24, 05:50 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-23 AEP → PMY Jul 23, 19:55 UTCJul 23, 23:55 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-23 SLA → AEP Jul 23, 13:40 UTCJul 23, 18:35 UTC4h 55m
2026-07-23 AEP → REL Jul 23, 07:35 UTCJul 23, 11:35 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-22 AEP → JUJ Jul 22, 22:40 UTCJul 23, 03:15 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-22 SLA → AEP Jul 22, 16:30 UTCJul 22, 20:55 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-22 SCL → AEP Jul 22, 14:40 UTCJul 22, 15:15 UTC35m
2026-07-22 FTE → USH Jul 22, 01:40 UTCJul 22, 02:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-21 AEP → SLA Jul 21, 17:00 UTCJul 22, 00:25 UTC7h 25m
2026-07-21 FTE → AEP Jul 21, 08:05 UTCJul 21, 15:15 UTC7h 10m
2026-07-20 EZE → USH Jul 20, 16:50 UTCJul 21, 02:25 UTC9h 35m
2026-07-20 COR → AEP Jul 20, 14:25 UTCJul 20, 15:20 UTC55m
2026-07-20 AEP → IGR Jul 20, 08:55 UTCJul 20, 13:30 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-20 AEP → AEP Jul 20, 00:10 UTCJul 20, 04:10 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:10 UTCJul 19, 22:30 UTC7h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 11:35 UTCJul 19, 14:00 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-19 AEP → RES Jul 19, 02:40 UTCJul 19, 07:20 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-18 SCL → AEP Jul 18, 23:50 UTCJul 19, 00:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-18 AEP → SCL Jul 18, 21:20 UTCJul 18, 21:40 UTC20m
2026-07-18 AEP → SCL Jul 18, 19:45 UTCJul 18, 20:25 UTC40m
2026-07-18 USH → AEP Jul 18, 10:45 UTCJul 18, 18:15 UTC7h 30m
2026-07-17 AEP → AEP Jul 17, 21:55 UTCJul 18, 02:50 UTC4h 56m
2026-07-17 AEP → CNQ Jul 17, 16:40 UTCJul 17, 20:25 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-17 BRC → AEP Jul 17, 10:10 UTCJul 17, 15:00 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-16 AEP → EZE Jul 16, 14:50 UTCJul 16, 23:55 UTC9h 5m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 12:14 UTCJul 16, 12:55 UTC40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:29 UTCJul 16, 10:59 UTC30m
2026-07-16 AEP → AEP Jul 16, 01:55 UTCJul 16, 08:50 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-15 AEP → AEP Jul 15, 19:30 UTCJul 16, 00:25 UTC4h 55m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 16:30 UTCJul 15, 17:50 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 13:55 UTCJul 15, 15:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 10:15 UTCJul 15, 12:45 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 00:05 UTCJul 15, 02:10 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-14 AEP → AEP Jul 14, 17:15 UTCJul 14, 22:15 UTC5h 0m
2026-07-14 AEP → AEP Jul 14, 07:40 UTCJul 14, 15:35 UTC7h 55m
2026-07-13 GIG → AEP Jul 13, 23:45 UTCJul 14, 02:50 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-13 COR → GIG Jul 13, 19:20 UTCJul 13, 22:05 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-13 AEP → COR Jul 13, 16:50 UTCJul 13, 18:05 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-13 COR → AEP Jul 13, 14:25 UTCJul 13, 15:35 UTC1h 10m

Specifications

Registration LV-GVC
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code E07583 · 70072603 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S E07583 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

LV-GVC frequently asked

What type of aircraft is LV-GVC?
LV-GVC is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for LV-GVC?
LV-GVC broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address E07583 (octal 70072603). View the transponder page.
What route does LV-GVC typically fly?
LV-GVC most frequently flies between AEP and AEP based on observed flights.
Where is LV-GVC right now?
LV-GVC is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 22:45 UTC.