flight Aircraft

OE-LZD

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
OE-LZD
Type
A320
Mode-S
440605
Airborne now · flying as AUA747C at 31,500 ft
Flights observed
623 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 50m
Typical route
VIE → PMI
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:35 UTC

Live position

OE-LZD is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 VIE → AER Jul 26, 20:00 UTCJul 26, 20:35 UTC35m
2026-07-26 IBZ → VIE Jul 26, 16:50 UTCJul 26, 18:55 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-26 VIE → IBZ Jul 26, 13:15 UTCJul 26, 15:25 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-26 VLC → VIE Jul 26, 09:45 UTCJul 26, 11:45 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-26 VIE → VLC Jul 26, 06:10 UTCJul 26, 08:25 UTC2h 16m
2026-07-25 VIE → VIE Jul 25, 22:10 UTCJul 26, 04:15 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-25 SKG → VIE Jul 25, 18:25 UTCJul 25, 20:45 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-25 VIE → SKG Jul 25, 14:45 UTCJul 25, 16:30 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-25 PMI → VIE Jul 25, 10:40 UTCJul 25, 12:40 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-25 VIE → PMI Jul 25, 07:10 UTCJul 25, 09:20 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-24 VIE → EVN Jul 24, 21:10 UTCJul 25, 04:50 UTC7h 40m
2026-07-24 HAM → VIE Jul 24, 18:50 UTCJul 24, 19:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 VIE → HAM Jul 24, 16:35 UTCJul 24, 17:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 ARN → VIE Jul 24, 13:40 UTCJul 24, 15:20 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-24 VIE → ARN Jul 24, 10:30 UTCJul 24, 12:30 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-24 DUS → VIE Jul 24, 07:55 UTCJul 24, 09:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-24 VIE → DUS Jul 24, 05:25 UTCJul 24, 06:40 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-23 CPH → VIE Jul 23, 18:30 UTCJul 23, 19:35 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 VIE → CPH Jul 23, 16:05 UTCJul 23, 17:30 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 14:05 UTCJul 23, 14:55 UTC50m
2026-07-23 VIE → SBZ Jul 23, 11:35 UTCJul 23, 12:15 UTC40m
2026-07-23 ARN → VIE Jul 23, 08:15 UTCJul 23, 10:05 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-23 VIE → ARN Jul 23, 05:20 UTCJul 23, 07:10 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-22 FCO → VIE Jul 22, 20:00 UTCJul 22, 21:10 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 VIE → FCO Jul 22, 17:35 UTCJul 22, 18:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 OSL → VIE Jul 22, 14:15 UTCJul 22, 16:10 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:25 UTCJul 22, 13:15 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-21 BCN → VIE Jul 21, 19:00 UTCJul 21, 20:55 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-21 VIE → BCN Jul 21, 15:45 UTCJul 21, 17:50 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 LCA → VIE Jul 21, 11:40 UTCJul 21, 14:30 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-21 VIE → LCA Jul 21, 07:45 UTCJul 21, 10:20 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-21 TGD → VIE Jul 21, 05:10 UTCJul 21, 06:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 VIE → TGD Jul 20, 20:55 UTCJul 20, 21:40 UTC45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 17:05 UTCJul 20, 18:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-20 VIE → PMI Jul 20, 13:40 UTCJul 20, 15:45 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 ZRH → VIE Jul 20, 10:45 UTCJul 20, 11:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 VIE → ZRH Jul 20, 07:45 UTCJul 20, 08:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 BEG → VIE Jul 20, 05:25 UTCJul 20, 06:10 UTC45m
2026-07-19 VIE → BEG Jul 19, 20:50 UTCJul 19, 21:35 UTC45m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 17:45 UTCJul 19, 19:45 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:10 UTCJul 19, 16:40 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-19 DBV → VIE Jul 19, 11:05 UTCJul 19, 12:25 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-19 VIE → DBV Jul 19, 09:05 UTCJul 19, 10:00 UTC55m
2026-07-19 ZRH → VIE Jul 19, 07:10 UTCJul 19, 08:05 UTC55m
2026-07-19 VIE → ZRH Jul 19, 04:55 UTCJul 19, 06:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 NCE → VIE Jul 18, 19:05 UTCJul 18, 20:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-18 VIE → PMI Jul 18, 15:40 UTCJul 18, 17:45 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-18 LCA → VIE Jul 18, 11:35 UTCJul 18, 14:35 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 07:45 UTCJul 18, 10:20 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-18 CPH → VIE Jul 18, 05:15 UTCJul 18, 06:40 UTC1h 25m

Specifications

Registration OE-LZD
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code 440605 · 21003005 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 440605 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

OE-LZD frequently asked

What type of aircraft is OE-LZD?
OE-LZD is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for OE-LZD?
OE-LZD broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 440605 (octal 21003005). View the transponder page.
What route does OE-LZD typically fly?
OE-LZD most frequently flies between VIE and PMI based on observed flights.
Where is OE-LZD right now?
OE-LZD is currently airborne flying as AUA747C. Live position is shown on the map above.