flight Aircraft

OK-UUA79

TL ULTRALIGHT TL-2000 Sting

Tail number
OK-UUA79
Type
TL20
Mode-S
49C100
Not currently tracked · last seen 1d ago
Flights observed
12
Avg flight time
28m
Typical route
-
Last seen
1d ago

Last known area

Map centered near OK-UUA79's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 12

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 18:00 UTCJul 26, 18:20 UTC20m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 15:50 UTCJul 26, 16:20 UTC30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 17:50 UTCJul 19, 18:15 UTC25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:45 UTCJul 19, 15:10 UTC25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 17:30 UTCJul 12, 18:15 UTC45m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 14:40 UTCJul 12, 15:10 UTC30m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 17:55 UTCJun 7, 18:15 UTC20m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 15:20 UTCJun 7, 15:50 UTC30m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 17:50 UTCMay 31, 18:15 UTC25m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 14:35 UTCMay 31, 15:05 UTC30m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 16:35 UTCApr 19, 17:00 UTC25m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 13:35 UTCApr 19, 14:10 UTC35m

Specifications

Registration OK-UUA79
Aircraft type TL ULTRALIGHT TL-2000 Sting (TL20)
Mode-S code 49C100 · 22340400 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 49C100 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

OK-UUA79 frequently asked

What type of aircraft is OK-UUA79?
OK-UUA79 is a TL ULTRALIGHT TL-2000 Sting (ICAO type code TL20).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for OK-UUA79?
OK-UUA79 broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 49C100 (octal 22340400). View the transponder page.
Where is OK-UUA79 right now?
OK-UUA79 is not currently being tracked; last seen 1d ago.