flight Aircraft

OY-SYC

BOEING 767-300

Tail number
OY-SYC
Type
B763
Mode-S
45CF23
Airborne now · flying as UPS275 at 40,000 ft
Flights observed
274 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 9m
Typical route
CGN → HEL
Last seen
Jul 24, 23:00 UTC

Live position

OY-SYC is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-24 ARN → HEL Jul 24, 22:05 UTCJul 24, 23:00 UTC55m
2026-07-24 ARN → HEL Jul 24, 19:10 UTCJul 24, 20:25 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-24 CGN → HEL Jul 24, 03:45 UTCJul 24, 05:00 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-24 CGN → HEL Jul 24, 01:45 UTCJul 24, 02:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-23 ARN → HEL Jul 23, 21:40 UTCJul 23, 22:35 UTC55m
2026-07-23 ARN → HEL Jul 23, 19:10 UTCJul 23, 20:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 CGN → HEL Jul 23, 03:50 UTCJul 23, 05:10 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-23 CGN → HEL Jul 23, 01:45 UTCJul 23, 02:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-22 ARN → HEL Jul 22, 21:35 UTCJul 22, 22:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-22 ARN → HEL Jul 22, 19:15 UTCJul 22, 20:30 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-22 CGN → HEL Jul 22, 03:40 UTCJul 22, 04:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-22 CGN → HEL Jul 22, 01:50 UTCJul 22, 02:45 UTC55m
2026-07-21 ARN → HEL Jul 21, 21:35 UTCJul 21, 22:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-21 ARN → HEL Jul 21, 19:15 UTCJul 21, 20:25 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 CGN → HEL Jul 21, 03:40 UTCJul 21, 05:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-21 CGN → HEL Jul 21, 01:40 UTCJul 21, 02:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-20 ARN → HEL Jul 20, 20:50 UTCJul 20, 22:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-20 ARN → HEL Jul 20, 19:00 UTCJul 20, 19:45 UTC45m
2026-07-20 CGN → HEL Jul 20, 03:15 UTCJul 20, 03:50 UTC35m
2026-07-20 CGN → HEL Jul 20, 00:20 UTCJul 20, 01:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 21:30 UTCJul 17, 22:55 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 19:09 UTCJul 17, 20:29 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-17 CGN → HEL Jul 17, 03:34 UTCJul 17, 04:44 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 CGN → HEL Jul 17, 01:45 UTCJul 17, 02:39 UTC55m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 21:35 UTCJul 16, 22:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 19:10 UTCJul 16, 20:25 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 03:35 UTCJul 16, 04:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 01:50 UTCJul 16, 02:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 21:35 UTCJul 15, 22:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:10 UTCJul 15, 20:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 03:35 UTCJul 15, 04:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 01:55 UTCJul 15, 02:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 21:35 UTCJul 14, 22:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 19:10 UTCJul 14, 20:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 03:40 UTCJul 14, 05:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 01:50 UTCJul 14, 02:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 20:50 UTCJul 13, 22:35 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 19:00 UTCJul 13, 19:40 UTC40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 02:50 UTCJul 13, 03:25 UTC35m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 00:05 UTCJul 13, 01:45 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 21:30 UTCJul 10, 22:30 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 19:10 UTCJul 10, 20:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 03:50 UTCJul 10, 05:10 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 01:50 UTCJul 10, 02:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 21:25 UTCJul 9, 22:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 19:05 UTCJul 9, 20:15 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 03:40 UTCJul 9, 04:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 01:45 UTCJul 9, 02:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 21:40 UTCJul 8, 22:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 19:10 UTCJul 8, 20:20 UTC1h 10m

Specifications

Registration OY-SYC
Aircraft type BOEING 767-300 (B763)
Mode-S code 45CF23 · 21347443 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 45CF23 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

OY-SYC frequently asked

What type of aircraft is OY-SYC?
OY-SYC is a BOEING 767-300 (ICAO type code B763).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for OY-SYC?
OY-SYC broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 45CF23 (octal 21347443). View the transponder page.
What route does OY-SYC typically fly?
OY-SYC most frequently flies between CGN and HEL based on observed flights.
Where is OY-SYC right now?
OY-SYC is currently airborne flying as UPS275. Live position is shown on the map above.