flight Aircraft

PH-GRL

Cameron Balloon

Tail number
PH-GRL
Type
BALL
Mode-S
484F98
Not currently tracked · last seen 3d ago
Flights observed
16
Avg flight time
45m
Typical route
-
Last seen
3d ago

Last known area

Map centered near PH-GRL's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 16

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 18:55 UTCJul 1, 19:50 UTC55m
2026-06-29 - Jun 29, 18:44 UTCJun 29, 19:24 UTC40m
2026-06-21 - Jun 21, 18:54 UTCJun 21, 19:34 UTC40m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 18:39 UTCJun 16, 19:25 UTC45m
2026-06-15 - Jun 15, 18:15 UTCJun 15, 19:00 UTC45m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 18:40 UTCJun 7, 19:20 UTC40m
2026-05-28 - May 28, 18:25 UTCMay 28, 19:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-25 - May 25, 18:15 UTCMay 25, 19:15 UTC1h 0m
2026-05-24 - May 24, 18:20 UTCMay 24, 19:10 UTC50m
2026-05-22 - May 22, 18:35 UTCMay 22, 19:20 UTC45m
2026-05-21 - May 21, 18:20 UTCMay 21, 19:05 UTC45m
2026-05-18 - May 18, 18:35 UTCMay 18, 19:20 UTC45m
2026-05-16 - May 16, 17:50 UTCMay 16, 18:25 UTC35m
2026-05-01 - May 1, 18:10 UTCMay 1, 18:35 UTC25m
2026-04-26 - Apr 26, 17:30 UTCApr 26, 18:25 UTC55m
2026-04-12 - Apr 12, 17:25 UTCApr 12, 18:00 UTC35m

Specifications

Registration PH-GRL
Aircraft type Cameron Balloon (BALL)
Mode-S code 484F98 · 22047630 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 484F98 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PH-GRL frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PH-GRL?
PH-GRL is a Cameron Balloon (ICAO type code BALL).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PH-GRL?
PH-GRL broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 484F98 (octal 22047630). View the transponder page.
Where is PH-GRL right now?
PH-GRL is not currently being tracked; last seen 3d ago.