flight Aircraft

PH-NXK

EMBRAER ERJ-190-400

Tail number
PH-NXK
Type
E295
Mode-S
486494
Not currently tracked · last seen 5d ago
Flights observed
431 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 11m
Typical route
OSL → AMS
Last seen
5d ago

Last known area

Map centered near PH-NXK's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 LHR → AMS Jul 26, 18:35 UTCJul 26, 19:15 UTC40m
2026-07-26 AMS → HAJ Jul 26, 16:10 UTCJul 26, 17:05 UTC55m
2026-07-26 LHR → AMS Jul 26, 14:15 UTCJul 26, 15:00 UTC45m
2026-07-26 AMS → LHR Jul 26, 11:40 UTCJul 26, 12:25 UTC45m
2026-07-26 LBA → AMS Jul 26, 09:30 UTCJul 26, 10:10 UTC40m
2026-07-26 AMS → LBA Jul 26, 07:40 UTCJul 26, 08:35 UTC55m
2026-07-26 KRK → AMS Jul 26, 04:45 UTCJul 26, 06:30 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-25 AMS → KRK Jul 25, 18:55 UTCJul 25, 20:25 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-25 LHR → AMS Jul 25, 16:30 UTCJul 25, 17:10 UTC40m
2026-07-25 AMS → TLS Jul 25, 14:20 UTCJul 25, 15:15 UTC55m
2026-07-25 BLQ → AMS Jul 25, 11:15 UTCJul 25, 12:55 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-25 AMS → BLQ Jul 25, 08:45 UTCJul 25, 10:05 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-25 LBA → AMS Jul 25, 05:35 UTCJul 25, 06:25 UTC50m
2026-07-24 AMS → LBA Jul 24, 20:55 UTCJul 24, 21:40 UTC45m
2026-07-24 AMS → MAN Jul 24, 17:40 UTCJul 24, 18:25 UTC45m
2026-07-24 AMS → HAM Jul 24, 15:00 UTCJul 24, 15:40 UTC40m
2026-07-24 OSL → AMS Jul 24, 12:35 UTCJul 24, 13:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 AMS → DUB Jul 24, 10:20 UTCJul 24, 11:35 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-24 BOD → AMS Jul 24, 04:40 UTCJul 24, 06:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-23 AMS → BCN Jul 23, 19:35 UTCJul 23, 21:00 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-23 EDI → AMS Jul 23, 08:55 UTCJul 23, 10:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 AMS → EDI Jul 23, 06:30 UTCJul 23, 07:35 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 19:00 UTCJul 22, 20:40 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 15:55 UTCJul 22, 17:35 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:55 UTCJul 22, 14:40 UTC45m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:50 UTCJul 22, 12:40 UTC50m
2026-07-21 AMS → MAN Jul 21, 17:15 UTCJul 21, 18:00 UTC45m
2026-07-21 AMS → HAM Jul 21, 15:10 UTCJul 21, 15:55 UTC45m
2026-07-21 OSL → AMS Jul 21, 12:55 UTCJul 21, 14:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 AMS → DUB Jul 21, 10:35 UTCJul 21, 11:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 OSL → AMS Jul 21, 07:40 UTCJul 21, 09:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-21 AMS → OSL Jul 21, 05:20 UTCJul 21, 06:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-20 VLC → AMS Jul 20, 15:45 UTCJul 20, 17:50 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 AMS → ZRH Jul 20, 12:30 UTCJul 20, 14:30 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 FLR → AMS Jul 20, 09:45 UTCJul 20, 11:30 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-20 AMS → FLR Jul 20, 07:35 UTCJul 20, 08:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 AMS → FLR Jul 20, 07:00 UTCJul 20, 07:30 UTC30m
2026-07-20 BEG → AMS Jul 20, 04:10 UTCJul 20, 05:55 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-19 AMS → ZAG Jul 19, 19:00 UTCJul 19, 20:20 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-19 DUB → AMS Jul 19, 16:45 UTCJul 19, 17:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:30 UTCJul 19, 15:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-19 BHX → AMS Jul 19, 12:40 UTCJul 19, 13:30 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 10:50 UTCJul 19, 11:40 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 08:15 UTCJul 19, 09:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-19 AMS → DUB Jul 19, 06:00 UTCJul 19, 07:10 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 OSL → AMS Jul 18, 17:30 UTCJul 18, 19:00 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-18 AMS → OSL Jul 18, 15:15 UTCJul 18, 16:35 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-18 BLQ → AMS Jul 18, 11:05 UTCJul 18, 12:40 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:40 UTCJul 18, 10:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-18 BEG → AMS Jul 18, 04:10 UTCJul 18, 05:55 UTC1h 45m

Specifications

Registration PH-NXK
Aircraft type EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 (E295)
Mode-S code 486494 · 22062224 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 486494 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PH-NXK frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PH-NXK?
PH-NXK is a EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 (ICAO type code E295).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PH-NXK?
PH-NXK broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 486494 (octal 22062224). View the transponder page.
What route does PH-NXK typically fly?
PH-NXK most frequently flies between OSL and AMS based on observed flights.
Where is PH-NXK right now?
PH-NXK is not currently being tracked; last seen 5d ago.