flight Aircraft

PK-BKY

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
PK-BKY
Type
A320
Mode-S
8A09A2
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 20:50 UTC
Flights observed
427 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 25m
Typical route
PER → CGK
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:50 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near PK-BKY's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 PER → CGK Jul 26, 16:35 UTCJul 26, 20:50 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-26 CGK → PER Jul 26, 11:10 UTCJul 26, 15:15 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-26 TRK → CGK Jul 26, 08:55 UTCJul 26, 09:10 UTC15m
2026-07-26 CGK → TRK Jul 26, 03:45 UTCJul 26, 03:55 UTC10m
2026-07-26 PKN → CGK Jul 26, 02:00 UTCJul 26, 02:25 UTC25m
2026-07-25 PER → CGK Jul 25, 16:35 UTCJul 25, 20:55 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-25 CGK → PER Jul 25, 11:15 UTCJul 25, 15:30 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-25 CGK → LOP Jul 25, 04:10 UTCJul 25, 08:35 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-25 PKN → CGK Jul 25, 02:05 UTCJul 25, 02:15 UTC10m
2026-07-24 CGK → PKN Jul 24, 23:15 UTCJul 24, 23:25 UTC10m
2026-07-24 PER → CGK Jul 24, 16:30 UTCJul 24, 20:35 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-24 CGK → PER Jul 24, 11:10 UTCJul 24, 15:20 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-23 CGK → SOQ Jul 23, 17:40 UTCJul 24, 06:10 UTC12h 30m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 11:50 UTCJul 23, 12:25 UTC35m
2026-07-21 CGK → DPS Jul 21, 03:45 UTCJul 21, 04:25 UTC40m
2026-07-21 PKY → CGK Jul 21, 01:10 UTCJul 21, 01:30 UTC20m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 08:35 UTCJul 20, 08:45 UTC10m
2026-07-20 TNJ → CGK Jul 20, 05:50 UTCJul 20, 06:10 UTC20m
2026-07-20 CGK → TNJ Jul 20, 02:35 UTCJul 20, 03:30 UTC55m
2026-07-20 PKY → CGK Jul 20, 01:05 UTCJul 20, 01:20 UTC15m
2026-07-19 SOC → HLP Jul 19, 06:35 UTCJul 19, 07:25 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 04:40 UTCJul 19, 05:25 UTC45m
2026-07-19 BEJ → CGK Jul 19, 02:40 UTCJul 19, 02:55 UTC15m
2026-07-18 CGK → BEJ Jul 18, 21:55 UTCJul 18, 22:05 UTC10m
2026-07-18 UPG → CGK Jul 18, 10:30 UTCJul 18, 11:05 UTC35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 02:25 UTCJul 17, 02:50 UTC25m
2026-07-17 SOC → CGK Jul 17, 00:20 UTCJul 17, 01:09 UTC50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:45 UTCJul 16, 11:30 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 08:35 UTCJul 16, 08:50 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 03:30 UTCJul 16, 03:40 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 02:05 UTCJul 16, 02:20 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 20:35 UTCJul 15, 20:55 UTC20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 12:55 UTCJul 15, 13:10 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:20 UTCJul 15, 08:45 UTC25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 06:30 UTCJul 15, 06:40 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 03:10 UTCJul 15, 03:30 UTC20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:10 UTCJul 15, 02:25 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 14:00 UTCJul 14, 14:35 UTC35m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 11:45 UTCJul 14, 12:15 UTC30m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 10:15 UTCJul 14, 10:30 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 07:25 UTCJul 14, 07:35 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 05:40 UTCJul 14, 06:15 UTC35m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 23:45 UTCJul 14, 00:05 UTC20m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 16:30 UTCJul 13, 20:45 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 11:15 UTCJul 13, 15:25 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 05:45 UTCJul 13, 07:05 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 03:20 UTCJul 13, 04:20 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 02:01 UTCJul 13, 02:15 UTC15m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 23:25 UTCJul 12, 23:35 UTC10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 16:40 UTCJul 12, 20:50 UTC4h 10m

Specifications

Registration PK-BKY
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code 8A09A2 · 42404642 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8A09A2 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PK-BKY frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PK-BKY?
PK-BKY is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PK-BKY?
PK-BKY broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8A09A2 (octal 42404642). View the transponder page.
What route does PK-BKY typically fly?
PK-BKY most frequently flies between PER and CGK based on observed flights.
Where is PK-BKY right now?
PK-BKY is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 20:50 UTC.