flight Aircraft

PK-GFD

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
PK-GFD
Type
B738
Mode-S
8A021D
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 13:45 UTC
Flights observed
249 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 26m
Typical route
CGK → DPS
Last seen
Jul 26, 13:45 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near PK-GFD's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CGK → DPS Jul 26, 09:30 UTCJul 26, 13:45 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-26 YIA → CGK Jul 26, 06:50 UTCJul 26, 07:45 UTC55m
2026-07-26 CGK → YIA Jul 26, 04:55 UTCJul 26, 05:15 UTC20m
2026-07-25 CGK → MDC Jul 25, 19:15 UTCJul 26, 02:35 UTC7h 20m
2026-07-25 CGK → DPS Jul 25, 09:15 UTCJul 25, 13:50 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-25 PDG → CGK Jul 25, 06:35 UTCJul 25, 06:55 UTC20m
2026-07-25 PDG → CGK Jul 25, 05:25 UTCJul 25, 05:55 UTC30m
2026-07-25 CGK → BTH Jul 25, 03:35 UTCJul 25, 03:45 UTC10m
2026-07-25 CGK → BTH Jul 25, 02:45 UTCJul 25, 03:00 UTC15m
2026-07-24 KNO → CGK Jul 24, 23:25 UTCJul 25, 00:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 CGK → KNO Jul 24, 12:35 UTCJul 24, 14:15 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-24 AMQ → CGK Jul 24, 03:10 UTCJul 24, 10:45 UTC7h 35m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 01:25 UTCJul 24, 01:45 UTC20m
2026-07-23 KOE → CGK Jul 23, 06:20 UTCJul 23, 06:35 UTC15m
2026-07-23 CGK → KOE Jul 23, 00:00 UTCJul 23, 00:45 UTC45m
2026-07-22 SIN → CGK Jul 22, 15:00 UTCJul 22, 15:15 UTC15m
2026-07-22 SIN → CGK Jul 22, 14:10 UTCJul 22, 14:25 UTC15m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:20 UTCJul 22, 12:05 UTC45m
2026-07-22 CGK → BPN Jul 22, 01:55 UTCJul 22, 02:05 UTC10m
2026-07-22 PLM → CGK Jul 22, 00:15 UTCJul 22, 00:30 UTC15m
2026-07-21 CGK → PLM Jul 21, 11:45 UTCJul 21, 11:55 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 10:15 UTCJul 21, 10:30 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 04:05 UTCJul 21, 05:00 UTC55m
2026-07-21 CGK → SOC Jul 21, 02:15 UTCJul 21, 03:05 UTC50m
2026-07-20 CGK → DPS Jul 20, 11:50 UTCJul 21, 00:45 UTC12h 54m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 10:00 UTCJul 20, 10:15 UTC15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 02:55 UTCJul 20, 03:20 UTC25m
2026-07-19 KNO → CGK Jul 19, 23:20 UTCJul 20, 01:10 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:50 UTCJul 19, 14:25 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 06:55 UTCJul 19, 11:25 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-19 CGK → UPG Jul 19, 00:20 UTCJul 19, 05:35 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 11:50 UTCJul 18, 12:10 UTC20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 10:45 UTCJul 18, 11:15 UTC30m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:00 UTCJul 18, 08:55 UTC55m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 04:30 UTCJul 18, 04:45 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 13:10 UTCJul 17, 13:25 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 09:35 UTCJul 17, 10:15 UTC40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 06:15 UTCJul 17, 08:04 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 02:50 UTCJul 17, 04:25 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 01:15 UTCJul 17, 01:29 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 11:15 UTCJul 16, 11:40 UTC25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:30 UTCJul 16, 09:50 UTC20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 08:40 UTCJul 16, 08:55 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 06:05 UTCJul 16, 07:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 02:35 UTCJul 16, 02:50 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:25 UTCJul 15, 20:00 UTC35m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 12:25 UTCJul 15, 12:40 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 10:00 UTCJul 15, 10:15 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 06:45 UTCJul 15, 07:00 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 00:30 UTCJul 15, 00:45 UTC15m

Specifications

Registration PK-GFD
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 8A021D · 42401035 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8A021D page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PK-GFD frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PK-GFD?
PK-GFD is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PK-GFD?
PK-GFD broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8A021D (octal 42401035). View the transponder page.
What route does PK-GFD typically fly?
PK-GFD most frequently flies between CGK and DPS based on observed flights.
Where is PK-GFD right now?
PK-GFD is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 13:45 UTC.