flight Aircraft

PK-GFV

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
PK-GFV
Type
B738
Mode-S
8A03C7
Airborne now · flying as GIA836 at 16,325 ft
Flights observed
370 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 6m
Typical route
CGK → DPS
Last seen
Jul 26, 11:35 UTC

Live position

PK-GFV is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CGK → DPS Jul 26, 07:25 UTCJul 26, 11:35 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-26 DJB → CGK Jul 26, 04:35 UTCJul 26, 05:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-26 CGK → DJB Jul 26, 02:20 UTCJul 26, 03:15 UTC55m
2026-07-26 SRG → CGK Jul 26, 00:35 UTCJul 26, 01:10 UTC35m
2026-07-25 CGK → SRG Jul 25, 10:40 UTCJul 25, 11:05 UTC25m
2026-07-25 CGK → LOP Jul 25, 04:20 UTCJul 25, 08:50 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-24 SUB → CGK Jul 24, 07:55 UTCJul 25, 02:45 UTC18h 50m
2026-07-24 CGK → SUB Jul 24, 07:15 UTCJul 25, 02:45 UTC19h 30m
2026-07-24 CGK → SUB Jul 24, 02:10 UTCJul 24, 05:45 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-24 TKG → CGK Jul 24, 00:30 UTCJul 24, 00:55 UTC25m
2026-07-23 CGK → TKG Jul 23, 11:25 UTCJul 23, 11:40 UTC15m
2026-07-23 MDC → CGK Jul 23, 09:40 UTCJul 23, 09:55 UTC15m
2026-07-23 CGK → MDC Jul 23, 02:50 UTCJul 23, 03:00 UTC10m
2026-07-21 CGK → UPG Jul 21, 22:50 UTCJul 22, 11:30 UTC12h 40m
2026-07-21 BPN → CGK Jul 21, 12:45 UTCJul 21, 13:05 UTC20m
2026-07-21 DJJ → CGK Jul 21, 05:00 UTCJul 21, 05:10 UTC10m
2026-07-20 CGK → DJJ Jul 20, 17:50 UTCJul 20, 18:10 UTC20m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:55 UTCJul 20, 12:10 UTC15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:05 UTCJul 20, 11:20 UTC15m
2026-07-20 CGK → BTH Jul 20, 08:25 UTCJul 20, 09:20 UTC55m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 06:15 UTCJul 20, 06:30 UTC15m
2026-07-20 MDC → CGK Jul 20, 02:05 UTCJul 20, 02:15 UTC10m
2026-07-19 CAN → MDC Jul 19, 18:30 UTCJul 19, 20:15 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 16:05 UTCJul 19, 16:20 UTC15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:35 UTCJul 19, 15:05 UTC30m
2026-07-19 GTO → CGK Jul 19, 04:35 UTCJul 19, 04:50 UTC15m
2026-07-18 CGK → DPS Jul 18, 11:15 UTCJul 18, 15:35 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:40 UTCJul 18, 08:35 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-18 CGK → KNO Jul 18, 03:00 UTCJul 18, 04:35 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-17 YIA → CGK Jul 17, 12:35 UTCJul 18, 01:00 UTC12h 25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:15 UTCJul 17, 10:55 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 06:15 UTCJul 17, 06:29 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 03:45 UTCJul 17, 03:55 UTC10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 02:05 UTCJul 17, 02:20 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 18:25 UTCJul 16, 18:50 UTC25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 13:05 UTCJul 16, 13:20 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:45 UTCJul 16, 10:29 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 05:25 UTCJul 16, 08:10 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 03:15 UTCJul 16, 04:05 UTC50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 01:15 UTCJul 16, 01:40 UTC25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:00 UTCJul 15, 12:25 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 09:30 UTCJul 15, 09:40 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:35 UTCJul 15, 08:50 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 06:00 UTCJul 15, 06:10 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 01:10 UTCJul 15, 01:20 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 10:30 UTCJul 14, 10:45 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 03:05 UTCJul 14, 03:25 UTC20m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 01:20 UTCJul 14, 01:35 UTC15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 19:40 UTCJul 13, 20:00 UTC20m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 14:00 UTCJul 13, 14:15 UTC15m

Specifications

Registration PK-GFV
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 8A03C7 · 42401707 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8A03C7 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PK-GFV frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PK-GFV?
PK-GFV is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PK-GFV?
PK-GFV broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8A03C7 (octal 42401707). View the transponder page.
What route does PK-GFV typically fly?
PK-GFV most frequently flies between CGK and DPS based on observed flights.
Where is PK-GFV right now?
PK-GFV is currently airborne flying as GIA836. Live position is shown on the map above.