flight Aircraft

PR-TYR

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
PR-TYR
Type
A320
Mode-S
E491EF
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 19:15 UTC
Flights observed
412 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 29m
Typical route
AEP → GRU
Last seen
Jul 26, 19:15 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near PR-TYR's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CGH → MCZ Jul 26, 18:20 UTCJul 26, 19:15 UTC55m
2026-07-26 UDI → CGH Jul 26, 15:40 UTCJul 26, 16:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-26 CGH → UDI Jul 26, 13:30 UTCJul 26, 14:10 UTC40m
2026-07-26 SSA → CGH Jul 26, 00:15 UTCJul 26, 12:15 UTC12h 1m
2026-07-25 SSA → CGH Jul 25, 15:50 UTCJul 26, 12:15 UTC20h 26m
2026-07-25 FOR → MAO Jul 25, 00:05 UTCJul 25, 14:20 UTC14h 15m
2026-07-24 REC → FOR Jul 24, 21:55 UTCJul 24, 22:50 UTC55m
2026-07-24 SDU → CWB Jul 24, 15:40 UTCJul 24, 19:15 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-24 CGR → GRU Jul 24, 13:15 UTCJul 24, 13:50 UTC35m
2026-07-24 GRU → CGR Jul 24, 10:10 UTCJul 24, 11:30 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-23 CAC → GRU Jul 23, 20:40 UTCJul 24, 00:35 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 15:50 UTCJul 23, 19:15 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 13:15 UTCJul 23, 13:45 UTC30m
2026-07-23 SJP → CGH Jul 23, 11:30 UTCJul 23, 12:00 UTC30m
2026-07-23 AEP → GRU Jul 23, 01:00 UTCJul 23, 03:15 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-22 GRU → AEP Jul 22, 20:15 UTCJul 22, 22:55 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-22 AEP → GRU Jul 22, 16:10 UTCJul 22, 18:45 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-22 GRU → AEP Jul 22, 12:20 UTCJul 22, 14:45 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-22 AEP → GRU Jul 22, 02:40 UTCJul 22, 03:20 UTC40m
2026-07-22 AEP → GRU Jul 22, 00:55 UTCJul 22, 02:35 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-21 GRU → AEP Jul 21, 20:25 UTCJul 21, 23:05 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-21 POA → AEP Jul 21, 10:50 UTCJul 21, 18:45 UTC7h 55m
2026-07-21 SCL → GRU Jul 21, 02:45 UTCJul 21, 05:10 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 20:20 UTCJul 20, 23:35 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-20 SCL → GRU Jul 20, 16:25 UTCJul 20, 19:00 UTC2h 35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 13:50 UTCJul 20, 14:00 UTC10m
2026-07-19 ZCO → SCL Jul 19, 16:15 UTCJul 19, 16:25 UTC10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 13:35 UTCJul 19, 13:45 UTC10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 06:50 UTCJul 19, 10:10 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 02:40 UTCJul 19, 05:35 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 00:10 UTCJul 19, 00:20 UTC10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 19:40 UTCJul 18, 23:05 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 17:35 UTCJul 18, 18:25 UTC50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:40 UTCJul 18, 17:25 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 01:05 UTCJul 18, 01:20 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 15:15 UTCJul 17, 15:29 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:10 UTCJul 17, 14:10 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 02:15 UTCJul 17, 04:44 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 01:20 UTCJul 17, 01:29 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 13:34 UTCJul 16, 14:05 UTC30m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 01:30 UTCJul 16, 04:15 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:55 UTCJul 15, 21:50 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 18:30 UTCJul 15, 18:50 UTC20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 16:35 UTCJul 15, 17:25 UTC50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 12:25 UTCJul 15, 14:55 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:35 UTCJul 15, 11:45 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 03:25 UTCJul 15, 03:40 UTC15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 01:15 UTCJul 15, 01:30 UTC15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 16:50 UTCJul 14, 17:00 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:45 UTCJul 14, 08:55 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration PR-TYR
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code E491EF · 71110757 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S E491EF page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PR-TYR frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PR-TYR?
PR-TYR is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PR-TYR?
PR-TYR broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address E491EF (octal 71110757). View the transponder page.
What route does PR-TYR typically fly?
PR-TYR most frequently flies between AEP and GRU based on observed flights.
Where is PR-TYR right now?
PR-TYR is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 19:15 UTC.