flight Aircraft

PR-YYL

AIRBUS A-320neo

Tail number
PR-YYL
Type
A20N
Mode-S
E49294
Airborne now · flying as AZU4298 at 38,000 ft
Flights observed
295 showing last 50
Avg flight time
5h 38m
Typical route
IGU → VCP
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:55 UTC

Live position

PR-YYL is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 JTC → REC Jul 26, 15:15 UTCJul 26, 20:55 UTC5h 40m
2026-07-26 CNF → VCP Jul 26, 11:05 UTCJul 26, 13:50 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-25 VIX → SDU Jul 25, 19:45 UTCJul 26, 00:50 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-25 VCP → MCZ Jul 25, 11:15 UTCJul 25, 17:15 UTC6h 0m
2026-07-25 IGU → VCP Jul 25, 00:55 UTCJul 25, 01:15 UTC20m
2026-07-24 VCP → IGU Jul 24, 21:55 UTCJul 24, 22:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 IGU → VCP Jul 24, 18:55 UTCJul 24, 19:50 UTC55m
2026-07-24 VCP → IGU Jul 24, 16:20 UTCJul 24, 17:20 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 GYN → VCP Jul 24, 11:25 UTCJul 24, 14:40 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 02:25 UTCJul 24, 08:40 UTC6h 15m
2026-07-23 VCP → IGU Jul 23, 20:50 UTCJul 24, 00:10 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-23 VCP → GYN Jul 23, 16:20 UTCJul 23, 19:35 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-23 CGR → VCP Jul 23, 14:05 UTCJul 23, 14:40 UTC35m
2026-07-23 VCP → CGR Jul 23, 11:20 UTCJul 23, 12:30 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 VCP → SSA Jul 23, 03:00 UTCJul 23, 07:45 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-22 IGU → VCP Jul 22, 21:05 UTCJul 23, 00:25 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:30 UTCJul 22, 19:45 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-22 SSA → VCP Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 14:35 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-22 VCP → SSA Jul 22, 02:50 UTCJul 22, 03:25 UTC35m
2026-07-21 CGR → VCP Jul 21, 23:50 UTCJul 22, 00:25 UTC35m
2026-07-21 REC → AJU Jul 21, 21:10 UTCJul 21, 22:10 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-21 VIX → VCP Jul 21, 18:40 UTCJul 21, 20:00 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 16:30 UTCJul 21, 17:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 VIX → VCP Jul 21, 14:10 UTCJul 21, 15:30 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 VCP → VIX Jul 21, 12:10 UTCJul 21, 13:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 GYN → VCP Jul 21, 02:05 UTCJul 21, 09:10 UTC7h 5m
2026-07-20 IOS → SDU Jul 20, 23:30 UTCJul 21, 00:20 UTC49m
2026-07-20 SSA → IOS Jul 20, 21:35 UTCJul 20, 22:25 UTC50m
2026-07-20 VIX → VCP Jul 20, 15:25 UTCJul 20, 16:40 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 VCP → VIX Jul 20, 12:30 UTCJul 20, 13:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 07:55 UTCJul 20, 10:35 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-20 VCP → THE Jul 20, 03:55 UTCJul 20, 06:10 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-19 AJU → CGH Jul 19, 17:55 UTCJul 20, 00:50 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 13:15 UTCJul 19, 16:35 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 03:35 UTCJul 19, 10:35 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 11:40 UTCJul 18, 23:25 UTC11h 45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 23:14 UTCJul 18, 00:55 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 20:35 UTCJul 17, 21:10 UTC35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 16:59 UTCJul 17, 19:20 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 19:05 UTCJul 17, 19:00 UTC23h 55m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 18:19 UTCJul 17, 16:59 UTC22h 40m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:30 UTCJul 15, 20:50 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 05:30 UTCJul 15, 07:25 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-14 FOR → FOR Jul 14, 14:30 UTCJul 15, 04:30 UTC13h 59m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 19:05 UTCJul 14, 13:45 UTC18h 40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 17:05 UTCJul 14, 13:45 UTC20h 40m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 01:25 UTCJul 13, 15:45 UTC14h 20m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 20:40 UTCJul 12, 08:50 UTC12h 10m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 03:30 UTCJul 11, 19:20 UTC15h 50m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 07:15 UTCJul 11, 07:00 UTC23h 45m

Specifications

Registration PR-YYL
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320neo (A20N)
Mode-S code E49294 · 71111224 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S E49294 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PR-YYL frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PR-YYL?
PR-YYL is a AIRBUS A-320neo (ICAO type code A20N).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PR-YYL?
PR-YYL broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address E49294 (octal 71111224). View the transponder page.
What route does PR-YYL typically fly?
PR-YYL most frequently flies between IGU and VCP based on observed flights.
Where is PR-YYL right now?
PR-YYL is currently airborne flying as AZU4298. Live position is shown on the map above.