flight Aircraft

PS-SLA

BEECH 400 Beechjet

Tail number
PS-SLA
Type
BE40
Mode-S
E4970E
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 19:50 UTC
Flights observed
29
Avg flight time
2h 3m
Typical route
-
Last seen
Jul 26, 19:50 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near PS-SLA's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 29

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 16:30 UTCJul 26, 19:50 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 13:20 UTCJul 23, 13:50 UTC30m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:05 UTCJul 22, 16:35 UTC30m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:30 UTCJul 22, 14:45 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:35 UTCJul 22, 12:30 UTC55m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 22:25 UTCJul 9, 23:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 16:00 UTCJul 9, 16:25 UTC25m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 13:25 UTCJul 8, 17:45 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 19:20 UTCJul 5, 19:55 UTC35m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 12:45 UTCJul 5, 17:30 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 14:35 UTCJul 3, 15:20 UTC45m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 16:05 UTCJul 1, 16:40 UTC35m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 13:15 UTCJul 1, 15:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-06-18 - Jun 18, 21:00 UTCJun 18, 21:30 UTC30m
2026-06-18 - Jun 18, 11:15 UTCJun 18, 14:45 UTC3h 30m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 13:25 UTCJun 16, 14:25 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-12 - Jun 12, 17:55 UTCJun 12, 18:15 UTC20m
2026-05-24 - May 24, 19:05 UTCMay 25, 12:30 UTC17h 25m
2026-05-20 - May 20, 18:35 UTCMay 20, 19:25 UTC50m
2026-05-13 - May 13, 12:40 UTCMay 13, 19:30 UTC6h 50m
2026-04-24 - Apr 24, 18:40 UTCApr 24, 22:30 UTC3h 50m
2026-04-24 - Apr 24, 17:00 UTCApr 24, 17:30 UTC30m
2026-04-23 - Apr 23, 13:35 UTCApr 23, 14:05 UTC30m
2026-04-21 - Apr 21, 20:05 UTCApr 21, 20:50 UTC45m
2026-04-18 - Apr 18, 12:00 UTCApr 18, 12:50 UTC50m
2026-04-16 - Apr 16, 21:14 UTCApr 16, 21:39 UTC25m
2026-04-15 - Apr 15, 19:25 UTCApr 15, 20:10 UTC45m
2026-04-14 - Apr 14, 09:10 UTCApr 14, 09:30 UTC20m
2026-04-14 - Apr 14, 08:50 UTCApr 14, 09:05 UTC15m

Specifications

Registration PS-SLA
Aircraft type BEECH 400 Beechjet (BE40)
Mode-S code E4970E · 71113416 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S E4970E page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

PS-SLA frequently asked

What type of aircraft is PS-SLA?
PS-SLA is a BEECH 400 Beechjet (ICAO type code BE40).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for PS-SLA?
PS-SLA broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address E4970E (octal 71113416). View the transponder page.
Where is PS-SLA right now?
PS-SLA is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 19:50 UTC.