flight Aircraft

S2-AJF

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
S2-AJF
Type
B738
Mode-S
7020AC
Not currently tracked · last seen 1d ago
Flights observed
331 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 42m
Typical route
DAC → DXB
Last seen
1d ago

Last known area

Map centered near S2-AJF's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 DAC → DXB Jul 26, 17:10 UTCJul 26, 20:05 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-26 CGP → DAC Jul 26, 15:20 UTCJul 26, 15:45 UTC25m
2026-07-26 CGP → DAC Jul 26, 11:00 UTCJul 26, 14:05 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-26 DAC → DXB Jul 26, 05:30 UTCJul 26, 07:45 UTC2h 16m
2026-07-26 DAC → DXB Jul 26, 03:25 UTCJul 26, 04:15 UTC50m
2026-07-25 SIN → DAC Jul 25, 21:55 UTCJul 26, 01:40 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:50 UTCJul 25, 17:35 UTC45m
2026-07-25 MLE → DAC Jul 25, 04:05 UTCJul 25, 13:00 UTC8h 55m
2026-07-24 AUH → DAC Jul 24, 22:15 UTCJul 25, 02:35 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-24 AUH → DAC Jul 24, 21:45 UTCJul 24, 22:10 UTC25m
2026-07-24 DAC → AUH Jul 24, 14:35 UTCJul 24, 17:00 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-24 DAC → AUH Jul 24, 12:30 UTCJul 24, 13:20 UTC50m
2026-07-24 BKK → DAC Jul 24, 08:45 UTCJul 24, 10:55 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-24 DAC → BKK Jul 24, 05:00 UTCJul 24, 07:10 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-23 DXB → DAC Jul 23, 22:35 UTCJul 23, 23:05 UTC30m
2026-07-23 DAC → DXB Jul 23, 16:50 UTCJul 23, 21:10 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-23 DAC → DXB Jul 23, 15:05 UTCJul 23, 15:25 UTC20m
2026-07-23 CXB → DAC Jul 23, 09:00 UTCJul 23, 09:35 UTC35m
2026-07-23 CXB → DAC Jul 23, 07:15 UTCJul 23, 07:35 UTC20m
2026-07-23 CXB → DAC Jul 23, 04:45 UTCJul 23, 05:25 UTC40m
2026-07-23 DAC → CXB Jul 23, 03:05 UTCJul 23, 03:30 UTC25m
2026-07-23 CAN → DAC Jul 23, 00:00 UTCJul 23, 01:00 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-22 DAC → CAN Jul 22, 16:45 UTCJul 22, 17:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-22 CGP → DAC Jul 22, 15:05 UTCJul 22, 15:30 UTC25m
2026-07-22 CGP → DAC Jul 22, 03:05 UTCJul 22, 13:35 UTC10h 30m
2026-07-21 DOH → DAC Jul 21, 14:30 UTCJul 22, 01:45 UTC11h 15m
2026-07-21 MLE → DAC Jul 21, 03:45 UTCJul 21, 12:45 UTC9h 0m
2026-07-20 SIN → DAC Jul 20, 22:00 UTCJul 21, 01:45 UTC3h 44m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:50 UTCJul 20, 18:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-20 BKK → DAC Jul 20, 08:55 UTCJul 20, 10:30 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 DAC → BKK Jul 20, 04:15 UTCJul 20, 06:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 21:00 UTCJul 20, 02:05 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 16:35 UTCJul 19, 19:15 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:30 UTCJul 19, 15:25 UTC55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 05:00 UTCJul 19, 10:40 UTC5h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 22:05 UTCJul 19, 01:45 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 16:50 UTCJul 18, 18:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-18 CXB → DAC Jul 18, 04:40 UTCJul 18, 05:15 UTC35m
2026-07-18 DAC → CXB Jul 18, 03:05 UTCJul 18, 03:30 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 23:45 UTCJul 18, 00:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 16:15 UTCJul 17, 17:25 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 09:04 UTCJul 17, 11:10 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 05:04 UTCJul 17, 07:14 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 22:49 UTCJul 17, 03:30 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 16:40 UTCJul 16, 21:15 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 15:05 UTCJul 16, 15:25 UTC20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 05:05 UTCJul 16, 10:50 UTC5h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 23:35 UTCJul 16, 03:20 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 18:20 UTCJul 15, 22:05 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 16:35 UTCJul 15, 17:00 UTC25m

Specifications

Registration S2-AJF
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 7020AC · 34020254 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7020AC page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

S2-AJF frequently asked

What type of aircraft is S2-AJF?
S2-AJF is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for S2-AJF?
S2-AJF broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7020AC (octal 34020254). View the transponder page.
What route does S2-AJF typically fly?
S2-AJF most frequently flies between DAC and DXB based on observed flights.
Where is S2-AJF right now?
S2-AJF is not currently being tracked; last seen 1d ago.