flight Aircraft

SE-KCY

PIPER PA-31-300/310/325/350/425

Tail number
SE-KCY
Type
PA31
Mode-S
4AAC79
Not currently tracked · last seen 1h ago
Flights observed
5
Avg flight time
1h 14m
Typical route
-
Last seen
1h ago

Last known area

Map centered near SE-KCY's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 5

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 14:00 UTCJul 1, 14:45 UTC45m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 10:35 UTCJul 1, 11:45 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 06:20 UTCJul 1, 07:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-06-17 - Jun 17, 07:55 UTCJun 17, 09:45 UTC1h 50m
2026-05-05 - May 5, 09:05 UTCMay 5, 10:00 UTC55m

Specifications

Registration SE-KCY
Aircraft type PIPER PA-31-300/310/325/350/425 (PA31)
Mode-S code 4AAC79 · 22526171 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4AAC79 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

SE-KCY frequently asked

What type of aircraft is SE-KCY?
SE-KCY is a PIPER PA-31-300/310/325/350/425 (ICAO type code PA31).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for SE-KCY?
SE-KCY broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4AAC79 (octal 22526171). View the transponder page.
Where is SE-KCY right now?
SE-KCY is not currently being tracked; last seen 1h ago.