flight Aircraft

SE-MKB

ATR-72-600

Tail number
SE-MKB
Type
AT76
Mode-S
4AB562
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 13:10 UTC
Flights observed
774 showing last 50
Avg flight time
55m
Typical route
ARN → VBY
Last seen
Jul 26, 13:10 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near SE-MKB's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 VAA → ARN Jul 26, 12:10 UTCJul 26, 13:05 UTC55m
2026-07-26 ARN → VAA Jul 26, 10:10 UTCJul 26, 11:00 UTC50m
2026-07-26 GOT → ARN Jul 26, 08:25 UTCJul 26, 09:20 UTC55m
2026-07-26 ARN → GOT Jul 26, 06:20 UTCJul 26, 07:25 UTC1h 6m
2026-07-25 VBY → ARN Jul 25, 17:10 UTCJul 25, 17:40 UTC30m
2026-07-25 ARN → VBY Jul 25, 15:45 UTCJul 25, 16:20 UTC35m
2026-07-25 OSD → ARN Jul 25, 11:00 UTCJul 25, 12:05 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-25 ARN → OSD Jul 25, 09:15 UTCJul 25, 10:15 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-25 VAA → ARN Jul 25, 07:15 UTCJul 25, 08:10 UTC55m
2026-07-25 ARN → VAA Jul 25, 05:25 UTCJul 25, 06:15 UTC50m
2026-07-24 UME → ARN Jul 24, 14:55 UTCJul 24, 15:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-24 ARN → UME Jul 24, 12:55 UTCJul 24, 14:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 OSD → ARN Jul 24, 10:55 UTCJul 24, 12:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-24 ARN → OSD Jul 24, 09:10 UTCJul 24, 10:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 IRG → CUQ Jul 23, 18:50 UTCJul 23, 19:45 UTC55m
2026-07-23 ARN → UME Jul 23, 16:55 UTCJul 23, 17:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-23 RNB → ARN Jul 23, 14:35 UTCJul 23, 15:30 UTC55m
2026-07-23 ARN → RNB Jul 23, 13:00 UTCJul 23, 13:50 UTC50m
2026-07-23 VBY → ARN Jul 23, 11:40 UTCJul 23, 12:10 UTC30m
2026-07-23 ARN → VBY Jul 23, 10:10 UTCJul 23, 10:45 UTC35m
2026-07-23 VBY → ARN Jul 23, 07:35 UTCJul 23, 08:00 UTC25m
2026-07-23 ARN → VBY Jul 23, 06:15 UTCJul 23, 06:50 UTC35m
2026-07-23 VBY → ARN Jul 23, 04:35 UTCJul 23, 05:05 UTC30m
2026-07-22 ARN → VBY Jul 22, 18:55 UTCJul 22, 19:25 UTC30m
2026-07-22 HEL → ARN Jul 22, 16:50 UTCJul 22, 17:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-22 ARN → HEL Jul 22, 15:15 UTCJul 22, 16:10 UTC55m
2026-07-22 MMX → ARN Jul 22, 12:45 UTCJul 22, 13:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 ARN → MMX Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 11:50 UTC40m
2026-07-21 MMX → ARN Jul 21, 12:55 UTCJul 21, 14:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 ARN → MMX Jul 21, 10:35 UTCJul 21, 11:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 AGH → ARN Jul 21, 07:55 UTCJul 21, 09:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-21 ARN → AGH Jul 21, 06:05 UTCJul 21, 07:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 14:10 UTCJul 20, 14:45 UTC35m
2026-07-20 ARN → VBY Jul 20, 12:35 UTCJul 20, 13:10 UTC35m
2026-07-20 AGH → ARN Jul 20, 08:20 UTCJul 20, 09:30 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-20 ARN → AGH Jul 20, 06:15 UTCJul 20, 07:15 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 19:10 UTCJul 19, 19:40 UTC30m
2026-07-19 ARN → VBY Jul 19, 17:55 UTCJul 19, 18:30 UTC35m
2026-07-19 SFT → ARN Jul 19, 15:35 UTCJul 19, 16:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-19 ARN → SFT Jul 19, 13:25 UTCJul 19, 14:40 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-19 GOT → ARN Jul 19, 08:25 UTCJul 19, 09:20 UTC55m
2026-07-19 ARN → GOT Jul 19, 06:20 UTCJul 19, 07:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:40 UTCJul 18, 16:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 ARN → OSD Jul 18, 13:55 UTCJul 18, 15:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 OSD → ARN Jul 18, 11:00 UTCJul 18, 12:10 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 ARN → OSD Jul 18, 09:05 UTCJul 18, 10:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 VAA → ARN Jul 18, 07:10 UTCJul 18, 08:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 ARN → VAA Jul 18, 05:20 UTCJul 18, 06:10 UTC50m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 20:25 UTCJul 17, 21:20 UTC55m
2026-07-17 ARN → OSL Jul 17, 18:19 UTCJul 17, 19:20 UTC1h 0m

Specifications

Registration SE-MKB
Aircraft type ATR-72-600 (AT76)
Mode-S code 4AB562 · 22532542 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4AB562 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

SE-MKB frequently asked

What type of aircraft is SE-MKB?
SE-MKB is a ATR-72-600 (ICAO type code AT76).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for SE-MKB?
SE-MKB broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4AB562 (octal 22532542). View the transponder page.
What route does SE-MKB typically fly?
SE-MKB most frequently flies between ARN and VBY based on observed flights.
Where is SE-MKB right now?
SE-MKB is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 13:10 UTC.