flight Aircraft

SP-CYB

ROBINSON R-66

Tail number
SP-CYB
Type
R66
Mode-S
488AE1
Not currently tracked · last seen 7d ago
Flights observed
28
Avg flight time
17m
Typical route
-
Last seen
7d ago

Last known area

Map centered near SP-CYB's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 28

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 18:05 UTCJul 26, 18:15 UTC10m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 17:20 UTCJul 26, 17:35 UTC15m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 14:00 UTCJul 25, 14:15 UTC15m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 12:20 UTCJul 25, 12:30 UTC10m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 18:10 UTCJul 22, 18:25 UTC15m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:20 UTCJul 22, 16:35 UTC15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 17:45 UTCJul 13, 18:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 18:01 UTCJul 12, 18:35 UTC35m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 15:10 UTCJul 8, 15:35 UTC25m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 11:39 UTCJun 28, 11:50 UTC10m
2026-06-28 - Jun 28, 08:14 UTCJun 28, 08:29 UTC15m
2026-06-27 - Jun 27, 17:59 UTCJun 27, 18:09 UTC10m
2026-06-27 - Jun 27, 16:30 UTCJun 27, 16:49 UTC20m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 18:05 UTCJun 7, 18:20 UTC15m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 11:45 UTCJun 7, 12:00 UTC15m
2026-06-06 - Jun 6, 17:05 UTCJun 6, 17:15 UTC10m
2026-06-06 - Jun 6, 16:10 UTCJun 6, 16:20 UTC10m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 16:45 UTCMay 31, 16:55 UTC10m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 15:50 UTCMay 31, 16:05 UTC15m
2026-05-24 - May 24, 15:05 UTCMay 24, 15:20 UTC15m
2026-05-24 - May 24, 12:15 UTCMay 24, 12:25 UTC10m
2026-05-10 - May 10, 11:55 UTCMay 10, 12:05 UTC10m
2026-05-10 - May 10, 09:15 UTCMay 10, 09:24 UTC10m
2026-05-04 - May 4, 17:10 UTCMay 4, 17:25 UTC15m
2026-05-04 - May 4, 13:55 UTCMay 4, 14:10 UTC15m
2026-05-02 - May 2, 16:55 UTCMay 2, 17:05 UTC10m
2026-05-02 - May 2, 14:55 UTCMay 2, 15:10 UTC15m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 14:35 UTCApr 19, 15:20 UTC45m

Specifications

Registration SP-CYB
Aircraft type ROBINSON R-66 (R66)
Mode-S code 488AE1 · 22105341 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 488AE1 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

SP-CYB frequently asked

What type of aircraft is SP-CYB?
SP-CYB is a ROBINSON R-66 (ICAO type code R66).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for SP-CYB?
SP-CYB broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 488AE1 (octal 22105341). View the transponder page.
Where is SP-CYB right now?
SP-CYB is not currently being tracked; last seen 7d ago.