flight Aircraft

SP-LNG

EMBRAER ERJ-190-200

Tail number
SP-LNG
Type
E195
Mode-S
48ADA6
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 19:40 UTC
Flights observed
570 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 11m
Typical route
HAM → WAW
Last seen
Jul 26, 19:40 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near SP-LNG's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 HAM → WAW Jul 26, 18:30 UTCJul 26, 19:35 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-26 WAW → HAM Jul 26, 16:30 UTCJul 26, 17:40 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-26 LJU → WAW Jul 26, 14:15 UTCJul 26, 15:30 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-26 WAW → LJU Jul 26, 11:50 UTCJul 26, 13:10 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-26 DUS → WAW Jul 26, 08:35 UTCJul 26, 09:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-26 WAW → DUS Jul 26, 06:05 UTCJul 26, 07:35 UTC1h 31m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:25 UTCJul 25, 17:05 UTC40m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 15:20 UTCJul 25, 15:50 UTC30m
2026-07-25 TGD → WAW Jul 25, 09:40 UTCJul 25, 14:00 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-25 CPH → WAW Jul 25, 05:40 UTCJul 25, 06:45 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 WAW → CPH Jul 24, 19:15 UTCJul 24, 20:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 16:50 UTCJul 24, 17:30 UTC40m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 15:10 UTCJul 24, 15:45 UTC35m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 13:15 UTCJul 24, 13:45 UTC30m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 11:50 UTCJul 24, 12:25 UTC35m
2026-07-24 LUX → WAW Jul 24, 08:40 UTCJul 24, 10:25 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 WAW → LUX Jul 24, 05:55 UTCJul 24, 07:30 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 VIE → WAW Jul 23, 18:00 UTCJul 23, 19:00 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 15:50 UTCJul 23, 16:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 TIA → WAW Jul 23, 12:30 UTCJul 23, 14:00 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-23 WAW → TIA Jul 23, 09:00 UTCJul 23, 10:30 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-23 GDN → WAW Jul 23, 05:30 UTCJul 23, 06:40 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-22 KRK → FRA Jul 22, 18:50 UTCJul 22, 20:05 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-22 KRK → WAW Jul 22, 16:30 UTCJul 22, 17:05 UTC35m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 15:10 UTCJul 22, 15:40 UTC30m
2026-07-22 TLL → WAW Jul 22, 11:35 UTCJul 22, 12:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 18:45 UTCJul 21, 20:10 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-21 TIA → WAW Jul 21, 16:10 UTCJul 21, 17:40 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-21 WAW → TIA Jul 21, 13:00 UTCJul 21, 14:35 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 DUS → WAW Jul 21, 08:45 UTCJul 21, 10:20 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 WAW → DUS Jul 21, 05:50 UTCJul 21, 07:25 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-21 KRK → WAW Jul 21, 03:50 UTCJul 21, 04:25 UTC35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 21:10 UTCJul 20, 21:40 UTC30m
2026-07-20 GVA → WAW Jul 20, 17:20 UTCJul 20, 19:45 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-20 WAW → GVA Jul 20, 14:50 UTCJul 20, 16:45 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:45 UTCJul 20, 13:10 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:40 UTCJul 20, 10:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 VIE → WAW Jul 20, 07:45 UTCJul 20, 08:40 UTC55m
2026-07-20 STR → WAW Jul 20, 05:40 UTCJul 20, 06:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-20 VNO → WAW Jul 20, 03:25 UTCJul 20, 04:15 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 21:10 UTCJul 19, 21:50 UTC40m
2026-07-19 HAM → WAW Jul 19, 17:55 UTCJul 19, 19:10 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-19 WAW → HAM Jul 19, 15:45 UTCJul 19, 16:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:15 UTCJul 19, 13:10 UTC55m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 10:15 UTCJul 19, 11:10 UTC55m
2026-07-19 OTP → WAW Jul 19, 05:45 UTCJul 19, 07:05 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:45 UTCJul 18, 20:10 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 16:30 UTCJul 18, 17:05 UTC35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:05 UTCJul 18, 15:35 UTC30m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 12:15 UTCJul 18, 13:35 UTC1h 20m

Specifications

Registration SP-LNG
Aircraft type EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 (E195)
Mode-S code 48ADA6 · 22126646 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 48ADA6 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

SP-LNG frequently asked

What type of aircraft is SP-LNG?
SP-LNG is a EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 (ICAO type code E195).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for SP-LNG?
SP-LNG broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 48ADA6 (octal 22126646). View the transponder page.
What route does SP-LNG typically fly?
SP-LNG most frequently flies between HAM and WAW based on observed flights.
Where is SP-LNG right now?
SP-LNG is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 19:40 UTC.