flight Aircraft

SX-OAZ

ATR-42-600

Tail number
SX-OAZ
Type
AT46
Mode-S
46BC3A
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 17:15 UTC
Flights observed
652 showing last 50
Avg flight time
32m
Typical route
AOK → RHO
Last seen
Jul 26, 17:15 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near SX-OAZ's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 CHQ → RHO Jul 26, 16:10 UTCJul 26, 17:05 UTC55m
2026-07-26 RHO → CHQ Jul 26, 14:30 UTCJul 26, 15:10 UTC40m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 12:45 UTCJul 26, 13:05 UTC20m
2026-07-26 RHO → AOK Jul 26, 09:10 UTCJul 26, 09:20 UTC10m
2026-07-26 JNX → RHO Jul 26, 07:25 UTCJul 26, 08:00 UTC35m
2026-07-26 RHO → JNX Jul 26, 06:10 UTCJul 26, 06:45 UTC36m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 18:30 UTCJul 25, 19:00 UTC30m
2026-07-25 RHO → JTR Jul 25, 16:40 UTCJul 25, 17:10 UTC30m
2026-07-25 AOK → RHO Jul 25, 13:10 UTCJul 25, 13:25 UTC15m
2026-07-25 RHO → AOK Jul 25, 09:15 UTCJul 25, 09:30 UTC15m
2026-07-24 CHQ → RHO Jul 24, 15:55 UTCJul 24, 16:50 UTC55m
2026-07-24 RHO → CHQ Jul 24, 13:55 UTCJul 24, 14:30 UTC35m
2026-07-24 AOK → RHO Jul 24, 12:45 UTCJul 24, 13:00 UTC15m
2026-07-24 RHO → AOK Jul 24, 08:55 UTCJul 24, 09:10 UTC15m
2026-07-24 JMK → RHO Jul 24, 07:00 UTCJul 24, 07:45 UTC45m
2026-07-24 RHO → JMK Jul 24, 05:30 UTCJul 24, 06:30 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 17:50 UTCJul 23, 18:15 UTC25m
2026-07-23 RHO → JTR Jul 23, 16:20 UTCJul 23, 16:40 UTC20m
2026-07-22 AOK → RHO Jul 22, 15:55 UTCJul 22, 16:20 UTC25m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:00 UTCJul 22, 13:40 UTC40m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 11:10 UTCJul 22, 11:35 UTC25m
2026-07-22 RHO → JNX Jul 22, 05:00 UTCJul 22, 05:25 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 18:10 UTCJul 21, 18:45 UTC35m
2026-07-21 RHO → JTR Jul 21, 16:50 UTCJul 21, 17:20 UTC30m
2026-07-21 AOK → RHO Jul 21, 14:05 UTCJul 21, 14:30 UTC25m
2026-07-21 RHO → AOK Jul 21, 10:50 UTCJul 21, 11:05 UTC15m
2026-07-20 JMK → RHO Jul 20, 19:55 UTCJul 20, 20:35 UTC40m
2026-07-20 RHO → JMK Jul 20, 18:35 UTCJul 20, 19:15 UTC40m
2026-07-20 AOK → RHO Jul 20, 13:45 UTCJul 20, 14:10 UTC25m
2026-07-20 RHO → AOK Jul 20, 09:45 UTCJul 20, 10:00 UTC15m
2026-07-19 CHQ → RHO Jul 19, 15:55 UTCJul 19, 16:50 UTC55m
2026-07-19 RHO → CHQ Jul 19, 14:10 UTCJul 19, 15:10 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 AOK → RHO Jul 19, 12:45 UTCJul 19, 13:05 UTC20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 08:55 UTCJul 19, 09:15 UTC20m
2026-07-19 JNX → RHO Jul 19, 07:20 UTCJul 19, 08:05 UTC45m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 06:00 UTCJul 19, 06:40 UTC40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:05 UTCJul 18, 18:40 UTC35m
2026-07-18 RHO → JTR Jul 18, 16:35 UTCJul 18, 17:05 UTC30m
2026-07-18 AOK → RHO Jul 18, 13:10 UTCJul 18, 13:30 UTC20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:25 UTCJul 18, 09:40 UTC15m
2026-07-17 CHQ → RHO Jul 17, 15:55 UTCJul 17, 16:44 UTC50m
2026-07-17 RHO → CHQ Jul 17, 14:00 UTCJul 17, 14:50 UTC50m
2026-07-17 AOK → RHO Jul 17, 12:30 UTCJul 17, 12:55 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:54 UTCJul 17, 09:10 UTC15m
2026-07-17 JMK → RHO Jul 17, 06:05 UTCJul 17, 06:45 UTC40m
2026-07-17 RHO → JMK Jul 17, 04:35 UTCJul 17, 05:15 UTC40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 17:45 UTCJul 16, 18:15 UTC30m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 16:19 UTCJul 16, 16:49 UTC30m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 13:30 UTCJul 16, 14:15 UTC45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 11:54 UTCJul 16, 12:55 UTC1h 0m

Specifications

Registration SX-OAZ
Aircraft type ATR-42-600 (AT46)
Mode-S code 46BC3A · 21536072 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 46BC3A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

SX-OAZ frequently asked

What type of aircraft is SX-OAZ?
SX-OAZ is a ATR-42-600 (ICAO type code AT46).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for SX-OAZ?
SX-OAZ broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 46BC3A (octal 21536072). View the transponder page.
What route does SX-OAZ typically fly?
SX-OAZ most frequently flies between AOK and RHO based on observed flights.
Where is SX-OAZ right now?
SX-OAZ is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 17:15 UTC.