flight Aircraft

TC-JRJ

AIRBUS A-321

Tail number
TC-JRJ
Type
A321
Mode-S
4BAA4A
Airborne now · flying as THY4KR at 35,000 ft
Flights observed
70 showing last 50
Avg flight time
6h 3m
Typical route
AYT → VKO
Last seen
1h ago

Live position

TC-JRJ is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 00:05 UTCJul 5, 00:30 UTC25m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 17:25 UTCJul 4, 21:20 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-04 LED → AYT Jul 4, 11:40 UTCJul 4, 15:55 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-04 AYT → LED Jul 4, 06:35 UTCJul 4, 10:25 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 22:30 UTCJul 4, 02:25 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 16:40 UTCJul 3, 20:15 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 10:20 UTCJul 3, 13:55 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-03 - Jul 3, 04:15 UTCJul 3, 08:05 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-02 - Jul 2, 16:55 UTCJul 3, 02:20 UTC9h 25m
2026-06-21 VKO → AYT Jun 21, 17:39 UTCJun 22, 04:34 UTC10h 55m
2026-06-21 LED → AYT Jun 21, 11:24 UTCJun 21, 15:19 UTC3h 55m
2026-06-21 VIE → ASR Jun 21, 05:59 UTCJun 21, 09:40 UTC3h 40m
2026-06-20 AMS → IST Jun 20, 18:59 UTCJun 21, 04:14 UTC9h 15m
2026-06-20 AYT → VKO Jun 20, 06:39 UTCJun 20, 15:49 UTC9h 10m
2026-06-19 AYT → VKO Jun 19, 17:59 UTCJun 20, 04:24 UTC10h 25m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 06:10 UTCJun 19, 16:25 UTC10h 15m
2026-06-18 LED → AYT Jun 18, 21:45 UTCJun 19, 04:10 UTC6h 24m
2026-06-18 AMS → IST Jun 18, 19:05 UTCJun 18, 21:40 UTC2h 35m
2026-06-17 AYT → LED Jun 17, 18:40 UTCJun 18, 03:50 UTC9h 10m
2026-06-17 AYT → VKO Jun 17, 05:30 UTCJun 17, 15:50 UTC10h 20m
2026-06-16 LED → AYT Jun 16, 18:39 UTCJun 17, 03:55 UTC9h 16m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 14:39 UTCJun 16, 16:50 UTC2h 10m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 06:50 UTCJun 16, 10:04 UTC3h 15m
2026-06-16 LED → AYT Jun 16, 03:45 UTCJun 16, 04:05 UTC20m
2026-06-15 AYT → LED Jun 15, 18:55 UTCJun 16, 01:55 UTC7h 0m
2026-06-15 AYT → LED Jun 15, 04:15 UTCJun 15, 13:40 UTC9h 25m
2026-06-14 - Jun 14, 16:45 UTCJun 15, 02:15 UTC9h 29m
2026-06-13 AMS → IST Jun 13, 15:00 UTCJun 14, 04:45 UTC13h 45m
2026-06-11 MSR → IST Jun 11, 17:25 UTCJun 12, 01:25 UTC8h 1m
2026-06-10 AYT → LED Jun 10, 18:45 UTCJun 11, 04:25 UTC9h 40m
2026-06-10 VKO → AYT Jun 10, 13:05 UTCJun 10, 16:00 UTC2h 55m
2026-06-10 VKO → AYT Jun 10, 11:50 UTCJun 10, 12:25 UTC35m
2026-06-10 AYT → VKO Jun 10, 10:00 UTCJun 10, 10:15 UTC15m
2026-06-10 AYT → VKO Jun 10, 05:55 UTCJun 10, 09:05 UTC3h 10m
2026-06-09 IST → HTY Jun 9, 18:00 UTCJun 10, 04:40 UTC10h 40m
2026-06-09 LED → AYT Jun 9, 09:45 UTCJun 9, 13:35 UTC3h 50m
2026-06-09 IST → PRG Jun 9, 04:10 UTCJun 9, 07:55 UTC3h 45m
2026-06-08 - Jun 8, 16:50 UTCJun 9, 01:50 UTC9h 0m
2026-06-07 IST → HTY Jun 7, 17:20 UTCJun 8, 03:20 UTC10h 0m
2026-06-07 - Jun 7, 05:40 UTCJun 7, 08:50 UTC3h 10m
2026-06-06 AYT → LED Jun 6, 19:04 UTCJun 7, 04:15 UTC9h 10m
2026-06-05 AYT → VKO Jun 5, 18:15 UTCJun 5, 21:00 UTC2h 45m
2026-06-04 AYT → VKO Jun 4, 17:45 UTCJun 5, 03:45 UTC10h 0m
2026-06-03 AYT → VKO Jun 3, 17:50 UTCJun 4, 03:40 UTC9h 50m
2026-06-03 VKO → AYT Jun 3, 13:15 UTCJun 3, 15:25 UTC2h 10m
2026-06-03 AYT → VKO Jun 3, 10:05 UTCJun 3, 10:25 UTC20m
2026-06-03 AYT → VKO Jun 3, 06:05 UTCJun 3, 09:25 UTC3h 20m
2026-06-02 AYT → VKO Jun 2, 17:45 UTCJun 3, 04:40 UTC10h 55m
2026-06-01 AMS → IST Jun 1, 19:00 UTCJun 2, 04:35 UTC9h 35m
2026-06-01 - Jun 1, 15:05 UTCJun 1, 16:35 UTC1h 30m

Specifications

Registration TC-JRJ
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-321 (A321)
Mode-S code 4BAA4A · 22725112 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4BAA4A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

TC-JRJ frequently asked

What type of aircraft is TC-JRJ?
TC-JRJ is a AIRBUS A-321 (ICAO type code A321).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for TC-JRJ?
TC-JRJ broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4BAA4A (octal 22725112). View the transponder page.
What route does TC-JRJ typically fly?
TC-JRJ most frequently flies between AYT and VKO based on observed flights.
Where is TC-JRJ right now?
TC-JRJ is currently airborne flying as THY4KR. Live position is shown on the map above.