flight Aircraft

TC-JYC

BOEING 737-900

Tail number
TC-JYC
Type
B739
Mode-S
4BAB23
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 18:25 UTC
Flights observed
371 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 45m
Typical route
DAM → IST
Last seen
Jul 26, 18:25 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near TC-JYC's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 17:55 UTCJul 26, 18:25 UTC30m
2026-07-26 ALP → IST Jul 26, 10:45 UTCJul 26, 15:50 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-26 DAM → IST Jul 26, 05:05 UTCJul 26, 06:50 UTC1h 46m
2026-07-26 IST → DAM Jul 26, 01:20 UTCJul 26, 02:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-25 CDG → IST Jul 25, 18:40 UTCJul 25, 22:20 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-25 IST → CZL Jul 25, 09:05 UTCJul 25, 16:05 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-25 DAM → IST Jul 25, 05:25 UTCJul 25, 06:50 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-25 DAM → IST Jul 25, 05:00 UTCJul 25, 05:20 UTC20m
2026-07-25 IST → DAM Jul 25, 01:25 UTCJul 25, 03:10 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 EZS → IST Jul 24, 18:05 UTCJul 24, 22:05 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-24 LHR → IST Jul 24, 15:35 UTCJul 24, 16:00 UTC25m
2026-07-24 LHR → IST Jul 24, 13:25 UTCJul 24, 14:50 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-24 MLA → IST Jul 24, 09:35 UTCJul 24, 11:25 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-24 DAM → IST Jul 24, 05:00 UTCJul 24, 06:45 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-24 IST → DAM Jul 24, 01:20 UTCJul 24, 02:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 IST → GZT Jul 23, 18:40 UTCJul 23, 20:15 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 IST → BJV Jul 23, 15:40 UTCJul 23, 17:20 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-23 TZX → IST Jul 23, 12:20 UTCJul 23, 13:55 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-23 IST → DUS Jul 23, 09:15 UTCJul 23, 10:55 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-23 DAM → IST Jul 23, 04:55 UTCJul 23, 06:40 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-23 IST → DAM Jul 23, 01:25 UTCJul 23, 02:55 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-22 IST → GZT Jul 22, 19:15 UTCJul 22, 20:45 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-22 IST → BJV Jul 22, 16:15 UTCJul 22, 17:50 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-22 VIE → IST Jul 22, 12:10 UTCJul 22, 13:55 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-22 DAM → IST Jul 22, 05:00 UTCJul 22, 10:25 UTC5h 25m
2026-07-22 IST → DAM Jul 22, 01:20 UTCJul 22, 03:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-21 CAI → IST Jul 21, 19:40 UTCJul 21, 21:25 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 16:20 UTCJul 21, 18:10 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 12:15 UTCJul 21, 12:40 UTC25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 11:10 UTCJul 21, 11:40 UTC30m
2026-07-21 IST → TZX Jul 21, 09:45 UTCJul 21, 09:55 UTC10m
2026-07-21 IST → TZX Jul 21, 08:40 UTCJul 21, 09:05 UTC25m
2026-07-21 DAM → IST Jul 21, 05:20 UTCJul 21, 07:00 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-21 IST → DAM Jul 21, 01:25 UTCJul 21, 02:55 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 18:15 UTCJul 20, 20:20 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-20 IST → MJI Jul 20, 13:25 UTCJul 20, 15:35 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-20 DAM → IST Jul 20, 05:15 UTCJul 20, 06:50 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 IST → DAM Jul 20, 01:45 UTCJul 20, 02:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 19:40 UTCJul 19, 21:05 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:20 UTCJul 19, 18:30 UTC10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 17:15 UTCJul 19, 17:45 UTC30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:30 UTCJul 19, 15:45 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-19 ALP → IST Jul 19, 05:05 UTCJul 19, 09:55 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 23:15 UTCJul 19, 02:30 UTC3h 15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:10 UTCJul 18, 19:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 15:55 UTCJul 18, 16:50 UTC55m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 12:15 UTCJul 18, 12:35 UTC20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 11:10 UTCJul 18, 11:40 UTC30m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:35 UTCJul 18, 09:40 UTC5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:25 UTCJul 18, 08:55 UTC30m

Specifications

Registration TC-JYC
Aircraft type BOEING 737-900 (B739)
Mode-S code 4BAB23 · 22725443 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 4BAB23 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

TC-JYC frequently asked

What type of aircraft is TC-JYC?
TC-JYC is a BOEING 737-900 (ICAO type code B739).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for TC-JYC?
TC-JYC broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 4BAB23 (octal 22725443). View the transponder page.
What route does TC-JYC typically fly?
TC-JYC most frequently flies between DAM and IST based on observed flights.
Where is TC-JYC right now?
TC-JYC is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 18:25 UTC.