flight Aircraft

VH-ADL

HUGHES Sky Knight

Tail number
VH-ADL
Type
H269
Mode-S
7C0077
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 07:00 UTC
Flights observed
288 showing last 50
Avg flight time
51m
Typical route
-
Last seen
Jul 26, 07:00 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near VH-ADL's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 05:50 UTCJul 26, 06:50 UTC1h 1m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 03:30 UTCJul 25, 04:05 UTC35m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 06:05 UTCJul 24, 06:50 UTC45m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 06:35 UTCJul 23, 07:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 04:35 UTCJul 23, 04:55 UTC20m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 02:30 UTCJul 23, 03:40 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 00:50 UTCJul 23, 01:35 UTC45m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 22:50 UTCJul 22, 23:15 UTC25m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 01:50 UTCJul 22, 02:40 UTC50m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 00:20 UTCJul 22, 01:10 UTC50m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 05:25 UTCJul 21, 06:45 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 00:45 UTCJul 21, 02:10 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 07:35 UTCJul 20, 07:45 UTC10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 05:50 UTCJul 20, 06:15 UTC25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 02:30 UTCJul 20, 03:50 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 06:55 UTCJul 19, 07:45 UTC50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 04:55 UTCJul 19, 06:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 00:45 UTCJul 19, 02:00 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:50 UTCJul 18, 07:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 04:50 UTCJul 18, 05:55 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 01:34 UTCJul 18, 03:00 UTC1h 26m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 23:25 UTCJul 18, 00:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 05:45 UTCJul 17, 06:29 UTC45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 04:04 UTCJul 17, 04:49 UTC45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 01:09 UTCJul 17, 01:20 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 23:35 UTCJul 17, 00:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 06:20 UTCJul 16, 07:00 UTC40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 04:55 UTCJul 16, 05:30 UTC35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 02:55 UTCJul 16, 03:50 UTC55m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 00:20 UTCJul 16, 01:05 UTC45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 05:40 UTCJul 15, 06:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 03:50 UTCJul 15, 04:40 UTC50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:05 UTCJul 15, 03:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 05:50 UTCJul 14, 07:15 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 03:50 UTCJul 14, 05:00 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 00:55 UTCJul 14, 01:50 UTC55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 07:05 UTCJul 10, 07:20 UTC15m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 05:10 UTCJul 10, 05:25 UTC15m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 02:35 UTCJul 10, 03:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 06:10 UTCJul 9, 07:15 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 03:10 UTCJul 9, 04:00 UTC50m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 00:15 UTCJul 9, 02:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 05:10 UTCJul 8, 06:20 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 03:35 UTCJul 8, 03:50 UTC15m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 02:00 UTCJul 8, 02:20 UTC20m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 06:40 UTCJul 7, 07:25 UTC45m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 05:10 UTCJul 7, 05:45 UTC35m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 02:55 UTCJul 7, 03:50 UTC55m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 00:20 UTCJul 7, 01:15 UTC55m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 06:55 UTCJul 5, 07:05 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration VH-ADL
Aircraft type HUGHES Sky Knight (H269)
Mode-S code 7C0077 · 37000167 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C0077 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VH-ADL frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VH-ADL?
VH-ADL is a HUGHES Sky Knight (ICAO type code H269).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-ADL?
VH-ADL broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C0077 (octal 37000167). View the transponder page.
Where is VH-ADL right now?
VH-ADL is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 07:00 UTC.