flight Aircraft

VH-HMV

AEROSTAR 600

Operated by AERONT PTY LTD

Tail number
VH-HMV
Type
AEST
Mode-S
7C2535
Not currently tracked · last seen 4h ago
Flights observed
5
Avg flight time
13m
Typical route
-
Last seen
4h ago

Last known area

Map centered near VH-HMV's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 5

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 05:25 UTCJul 1, 05:35 UTC10m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 22:55 UTCJun 30, 23:05 UTC10m
2026-06-11 - Jun 11, 05:40 UTCJun 11, 06:05 UTC25m
2026-06-09 - Jun 9, 00:35 UTCJun 9, 00:45 UTC10m
2026-04-19 - Apr 19, 00:05 UTCApr 19, 00:15 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration VH-HMV
Aircraft type AEROSTAR 600 (AEST)
Operator AERONT PTY LTD
Mode-S code 7C2535 · 37022465 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C2535 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VH-HMV frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VH-HMV?
VH-HMV is a AEROSTAR 600 (ICAO type code AEST).
Who operates VH-HMV?
VH-HMV is operated by AERONT PTY LTD.
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-HMV?
VH-HMV broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C2535 (octal 37022465). View the transponder page.
Where is VH-HMV right now?
VH-HMV is not currently being tracked; last seen 4h ago.