flight Aircraft
VH-KEY
BEECH 36 Bonanza
Operated by ALBANY AVIATION PTY LTD
- Tail number
- VH-KEY
- Type
- BE36
- Mode-S
- 7C3348
Not currently tracked · last seen 20d ago
- Flights observed
- 14
- Avg flight time
- 32m
- Typical route
- MBW → MBW
- Last seen
- 20d ago
Last known area
Recent flights last 14
| Date | Route | Takeoff | Landing | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-08 | - | Jun 8, 23:45 UTC | Jun 9, 00:25 UTC | 40m |
| 2026-06-07 | - | Jun 7, 03:45 UTC | Jun 7, 04:30 UTC | 45m |
| 2026-06-07 | MBW → MBW | Jun 7, 02:40 UTC | Jun 7, 02:50 UTC | 10m |
| 2026-06-05 | MBW → MBW | Jun 5, 00:40 UTC | Jun 5, 01:35 UTC | 55m |
| 2026-06-04 | MBW → MBW | Jun 4, 22:35 UTC | Jun 4, 23:20 UTC | 45m |
| 2026-06-04 | - | Jun 4, 05:30 UTC | Jun 4, 05:45 UTC | 15m |
| 2026-06-04 | - | Jun 4, 04:55 UTC | Jun 4, 05:25 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-06-04 | MBW → MBW | Jun 4, 03:10 UTC | Jun 4, 03:35 UTC | 25m |
| 2026-05-29 | - | May 29, 23:30 UTC | May 29, 23:45 UTC | 15m |
| 2026-05-15 | - | May 15, 06:15 UTC | May 15, 07:05 UTC | 50m |
| 2026-05-15 | - | May 15, 04:00 UTC | May 15, 05:15 UTC | 1h 15m |
| 2026-05-14 | - | May 14, 22:30 UTC | May 14, 22:40 UTC | 10m |
| 2026-05-14 | - | May 14, 10:00 UTC | May 14, 10:10 UTC | 10m |
| 2026-05-14 | - | May 14, 08:20 UTC | May 14, 08:50 UTC | 30m |
Specifications
| Registration | VH-KEY |
| Aircraft type | BEECH 36 Bonanza (BE36) |
| Operator | ALBANY AVIATION PTY LTD |
| Mode-S code | 7C3348 · 37031510 (octal) |
Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C3348 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.
VH-KEY frequently asked
What type of aircraft is VH-KEY?
VH-KEY is a BEECH 36 Bonanza (ICAO type code BE36).
Who operates VH-KEY?
VH-KEY is operated by ALBANY AVIATION PTY LTD.
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-KEY?
VH-KEY broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C3348 (octal 37031510). View the transponder page.
What route does VH-KEY typically fly?
VH-KEY most frequently flies between MBW and MBW based on observed flights.
Where is VH-KEY right now?
VH-KEY is not currently being tracked; last seen 20d ago.