flight Aircraft

VH-MTX

GIPPSAERO GA-8 Airvan

Tail number
VH-MTX
Type
GA8
Mode-S
7C3F83
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 06:35 UTC
Flights observed
60 showing last 50
Avg flight time
55m
Typical route
-
Last seen
Jul 26, 06:35 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near VH-MTX's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 05:00 UTCJul 26, 06:35 UTC1h 36m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 01:35 UTCJul 26, 04:45 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 22:50 UTCJul 26, 00:55 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 01:10 UTCJul 23, 03:10 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 21:25 UTCJul 19, 22:05 UTC40m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 06:05 UTCJul 17, 06:40 UTC35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 02:59 UTCJul 17, 03:14 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 01:05 UTCJul 17, 01:15 UTC10m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 04:30 UTCJul 11, 05:25 UTC55m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 00:35 UTCJul 11, 01:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 00:35 UTCJul 7, 00:45 UTC10m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 22:35 UTCJul 7, 00:00 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 05:25 UTCJul 5, 05:45 UTC20m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 03:40 UTCJul 5, 03:55 UTC15m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 02:10 UTCJul 5, 02:25 UTC15m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 04:35 UTCJul 1, 05:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 00:10 UTCJul 1, 04:00 UTC3h 50m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 05:50 UTCJun 30, 06:15 UTC25m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 05:00 UTCJun 30, 05:15 UTC15m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 23:34 UTCJun 20, 00:44 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 06:39 UTCJun 19, 07:04 UTC25m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 03:49 UTCJun 19, 04:04 UTC15m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 01:15 UTCJun 19, 01:54 UTC40m
2026-06-17 - Jun 17, 00:25 UTCJun 17, 01:15 UTC50m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 22:40 UTCJun 16, 23:35 UTC55m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 00:50 UTCJun 13, 01:20 UTC30m
2026-06-08 - Jun 8, 23:00 UTCJun 8, 23:55 UTC55m
2026-06-03 - Jun 3, 23:15 UTCJun 4, 01:05 UTC1h 50m
2026-06-01 - Jun 1, 22:00 UTCJun 1, 22:35 UTC35m
2026-06-01 - Jun 1, 02:40 UTCJun 1, 03:25 UTC45m
2026-05-31 - May 31, 23:40 UTCJun 1, 01:55 UTC2h 15m
2026-05-30 - May 30, 01:15 UTCMay 30, 02:00 UTC45m
2026-05-30 - May 30, 00:15 UTCMay 30, 00:35 UTC20m
2026-05-23 - May 23, 05:35 UTCMay 23, 06:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-23 - May 23, 03:00 UTCMay 23, 04:05 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-22 - May 22, 23:25 UTCMay 22, 23:45 UTC20m
2026-05-20 - May 20, 00:30 UTCMay 20, 01:35 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-16 - May 16, 02:40 UTCMay 16, 03:25 UTC45m
2026-05-16 - May 16, 00:35 UTCMay 16, 01:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-05-15 - May 15, 22:20 UTCMay 15, 22:40 UTC20m
2026-05-15 - May 15, 02:20 UTCMay 15, 03:50 UTC1h 30m
2026-05-10 - May 10, 04:19 UTCMay 10, 05:30 UTC1h 10m
2026-05-10 - May 10, 00:45 UTCMay 10, 01:04 UTC20m
2026-05-09 - May 9, 23:25 UTCMay 9, 23:44 UTC20m
2026-05-09 - May 9, 03:15 UTCMay 9, 03:30 UTC15m
2026-05-08 - May 8, 06:20 UTCMay 8, 06:59 UTC40m
2026-05-08 - May 8, 04:14 UTCMay 8, 05:29 UTC1h 15m
2026-05-04 - May 4, 04:09 UTCMay 4, 04:50 UTC40m
2026-05-04 - May 4, 01:10 UTCMay 4, 01:35 UTC25m
2026-05-03 - May 3, 23:00 UTCMay 3, 23:25 UTC25m

Specifications

Registration VH-MTX
Aircraft type GIPPSAERO GA-8 Airvan (GA8)
Mode-S code 7C3F83 · 37037603 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C3F83 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VH-MTX frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VH-MTX?
VH-MTX is a GIPPSAERO GA-8 Airvan (ICAO type code GA8).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-MTX?
VH-MTX broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C3F83 (octal 37037603). View the transponder page.
Where is VH-MTX right now?
VH-MTX is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 06:35 UTC.