flight Aircraft
VH-UJB
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS EC-135/635
Operated by MICROFLITE PTY. LTD.
- Tail number
- VH-UJB
- Type
- EC35
- Mode-S
- 7C6685
Not currently tracked · last seen 14d ago
- Flights observed
- 10
- Avg flight time
- 1h 13m
- Typical route
- MBW → MBW
- Last seen
- 14d ago
Last known area
Recent flights last 10
| Date | Route | Takeoff | Landing | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | - | Jun 15, 08:15 UTC | Jun 15, 09:20 UTC | 1h 5m |
| 2026-06-10 | MBW → MBW | Jun 10, 05:05 UTC | Jun 10, 06:25 UTC | 1h 20m |
| 2026-06-10 | MBW → MBW | Jun 10, 01:10 UTC | Jun 10, 02:35 UTC | 1h 25m |
| 2026-05-29 | - | May 29, 06:35 UTC | May 29, 07:05 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-05-29 | - | May 29, 00:15 UTC | May 29, 01:00 UTC | 45m |
| 2026-05-15 | - | May 15, 07:55 UTC | May 15, 09:05 UTC | 1h 10m |
| 2026-05-01 | MBW → MBW | May 1, 02:40 UTC | May 1, 04:55 UTC | 2h 15m |
| 2026-04-30 | - | Apr 30, 23:20 UTC | May 1, 01:45 UTC | 2h 25m |
| 2026-04-23 | - | Apr 23, 05:40 UTC | Apr 23, 06:15 UTC | 35m |
| 2026-04-23 | - | Apr 23, 01:10 UTC | Apr 23, 01:45 UTC | 35m |
Specifications
| Registration | VH-UJB |
| Aircraft type | AIRBUS HELICOPTERS EC-135/635 (EC35) |
| Operator | MICROFLITE PTY. LTD. |
| Mode-S code | 7C6685 · 37063205 (octal) |
Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C6685 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.
VH-UJB frequently asked
What type of aircraft is VH-UJB?
VH-UJB is a AIRBUS HELICOPTERS EC-135/635 (ICAO type code EC35).
Who operates VH-UJB?
VH-UJB is operated by MICROFLITE PTY. LTD..
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-UJB?
VH-UJB broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C6685 (octal 37063205). View the transponder page.
What route does VH-UJB typically fly?
VH-UJB most frequently flies between MBW and MBW based on observed flights.
Where is VH-UJB right now?
VH-UJB is not currently being tracked; last seen 14d ago.